Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Races13
  • Wins0
  • Top 55
  • Top 107

9/12/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint Cars28 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars
  • USAC Midgets26 entries
    • USAC National Midgets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 2 6
Heat 1 7 6 1

USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint Cars

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 9
2 8 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
3 4 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
4 11 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 7
5 12 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 7
6 3 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -3
7 6 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -1
8 13 5M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
9 7 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
10 14 17W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 4
11 2 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -9
12 9 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -3
13 15 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
14 18 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 4
15 17 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 2
16 5 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -11
17 1 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -16
18 16 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -2
19 19 18 Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE -
20 22 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
21 20 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
22 23 19L Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW 1
23 24 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 1
24 21 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -3

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 7
2 3 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
3 10 19L Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW 7
4 5 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 1
5 6 X Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 1
6 9 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
7 11 11XS Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 4
8 7 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 2
2 4 5M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 5 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 2
4 8 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 4
5 6 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
6 7 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
7 2 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -5
8 9 X Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 1
9 1 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -8
10 10 11XS Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 4
2 1 18 Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE -1
3 3 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -
4 4 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
5 7 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
6 6 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
7 8 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
8 2 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -6
9 9 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 4
2 8 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 6
3 3 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
4 6 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 2
5 1 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -4
6 4 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -2
7 9 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 2
8 2 19L Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW -6
9 7 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -2
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Races13
  • Wins0
  • Top 55
  • Top 107
Fatheadz Eyewear
Imperial Wagyu Beef
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Tel•Star Communications
B and S Cattle
Lykins Energy
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Triple X Race Chassis
Hoosier Racing Tires
XYZ Machining
Rust-Oleum
Health Clips Lawn Care
Factory Kahne Indy
Engler Machine
Lucas oil
FK Rod Ends
Keizer Wheels
Purple Heart Racing Team
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
DMI Racing
ProGlide Bearings
Chalk Stix
Wilwood
Lajoie Seats
Smith Titanium
Allstar Performance
Simpson
MyRacePass
Schroth Racing
Saldana Racing Products
KSE Power Steering
King Racing Products
Schoenfeld