Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 103
4/11/2023 - Lakeside Speedway

4/11/2023 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

Classes

  • USRA B Mods24 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged56 entries
    • High Limit Racing

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 25 -15
Heat 3 4 3 1
Qualifying 2 14.865 7 20

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 8
2 22 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 20
3 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
4 12 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 8
5 16 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 11
6 14 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 8
7 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
8 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
9 18 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 9
10 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -6
11 6 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -5
12 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -4
13 17 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
14 26 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12
15 15 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
16 25 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 9
17 13 39 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -4
18 11 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -7
19 21 2MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 2
20 7 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -13
21 19 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
22 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -19
23 27 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
24 23 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
25 10 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -15
26 20 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -6
27 24 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
2 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
3 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
4 7 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 3
Top 4 transfer
5 11 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
6 12 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 6
7 5 14 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
8 6 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
9 15 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 6
10 9 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
11 19 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 8
12 13 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
13 8 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -5
14 14 3TK Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
15 16 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
16 17 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
17 18 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
18 20 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
19 10 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -9
20 2 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -18
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
2 3 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
3 6 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
4 10 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 6
Top 4 transfer
5 7 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 2
6 12 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 6
7 13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 6
8 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
9 14 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 5
10 15 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 5
11 1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -10
12 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -10
13 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -8
14 9 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -5
15 11 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
16 16 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
17 17 1C Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
18 18 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA -
DNS 19 31 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -
7 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
4 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
5 8 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
6 6 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
7 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
8 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
3 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 2 39 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -2
5 10 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 5
Top 5 transfer
6 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
7 6 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
8 12 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 4
9 5 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
10 8 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -2
11 9 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
12 11 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
3 3 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
4 5 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
5 6 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
Top 5 transfer
6 12 14 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 6
7 4 2MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -3
8 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
9 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
10 11 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
11 10 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -1
12 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 4 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
7 7 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
8 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
9 12 3TK Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 3
10 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -4
11 11 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
12 10 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
5 10 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 5
Top 5 transfer
6 6 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
7 8 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
8 5 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -3
9 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
10 9 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
11 12 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
12 11 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.328
2 16 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 14.486
3 14 39 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 14.511
4 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.546
5 10 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 14.568
6 19 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.570
7 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.586
8 8 2MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 14.629
9 12 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 14.640
10 2 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14.647
11 13 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 14.735
12 11 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.790
13 23 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14.794
14 18 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.828
15 9 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 14.838
16 28 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.934
17 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.959
18 15 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.999
19 26 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 15.004
20 4 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 15.006
21 20 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 15.033
22 24 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 15.081
23 22 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.102
24 25 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 15.187
25 27 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 15.229
26 21 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 15.425
27 5 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 15.729
28 7 31 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 05.570

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.673
2 15 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.707
3 25 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 14.726
4 22 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.812
5 9 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.844
6 18 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 14.847
7 27 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 14.865
8 1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.907
9 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 14.923
10 21 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 14.938
11 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 14.969
12 16 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 14.998
13 24 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 15.005
14 11 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15.032
15 20 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 15.059
16 17 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 15.063
17 7 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 15.064
18 19 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.116
19 14 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 15.132
20 6 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 15.149
21 12 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.151
22 23 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 15.183
23 3 14 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.198
24 8 3TK Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 15.264
25 26 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 15.480
26 10 1C Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 15.481
27 4 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 15.518
28 13 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 15.585
8 Laps

Non-Qualifer

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 2 14 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 4 3TK Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
4 6 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
5 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
6 11 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 5
7 5 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
8 10 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
9 8 1C Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
10 7 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA -3
11 9 31 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -2
DNS 12 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 103
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products