Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 103
8/26/2023 - Kokomo Speedway

8/26/2023 - Kokomo Speedway

Kokomo, IN

USAC National Sprint Cars
$30,000 to Win Finale

Classes

  • Non Wing 410 Sprints40 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

Non Wing 410 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 4 1
King of the Hill 2 5 -3

Non Wing 410 Sprints

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
2 3 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 1
3 8 2B Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 5
4 5 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
5 6 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 1
6 4 39 Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -2
7 10 17GP Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
8 2 15X C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -6
9 7 2E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -2
10 12 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 2
11 11 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
12 17 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 5
13 20 5P Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 7
14 9 15 Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -5
15 16 88J Joey Amantea Joey Amantea Mt. Pocono, PA Mt. Pocono, PA 1
16 22 17 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 6
17 14 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -3
18 18 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
19 21 57B Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 2
20 19 77S Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -1
21 13 5X Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -8
22 DNF 15 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
2 5 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 3
3 2 77S Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -1
4 4 5P Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
5 6 57B Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 1
6 11 17 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 5
7 7 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH -
8 9 57 Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 1
9 8 81G Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
10 10 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
11 16 42G Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 5
12 13 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
13 17 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 4
14 15 75 Devan Myers Devan Myers Delphi, IN Delphi, IN 1
15 18 1 Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
16 3 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -13
17 14 21K Kobe Simpson Kobe Simpson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -3
DNS 12 2J Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
8 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 3
2 2 1 Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 6 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 3
4 1 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -3
5 3 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
6 7 99 Jack James Jack James Harlan, IN Harlan, IN 1
7 DNF 5 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
DNS 8 5 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -

King of the Hill

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
2 3 15X C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
3 5 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 2
4 7 39 Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 3
5 2 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
6 4 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -2
7 6 2E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -1
8 8 2B Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
10 Laps

Qualifer 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -
2 2 5X Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -
3 3 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
4 4 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
5 5 57 Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
6 6 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH -
7 7 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -
8 8 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
10 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17GP Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
2 2 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
3 5 77S Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 2
4 4 57B Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -
5 3 36D Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -2
6 7 21K Kobe Simpson Kobe Simpson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
7 6 1 Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
8 8 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
10 Laps

Qualifer 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
2 2 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
3 3 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
4 4 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH -
5 6 17 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
6 7 75 Devan Myers Devan Myers Delphi, IN Delphi, IN 1
7 8 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
8 DNF 5 5 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -3
10 Laps

Qualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
2 2 88J Joey Amantea Joey Amantea Mt. Pocono, PA Mt. Pocono, PA -
3 3 5P Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
4 4 81G Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
5 6 2J Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 1
6 7 42G Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 1
7 5 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -2
8 8 99 Jack James Jack James Harlan, IN Harlan, IN -
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 103
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products