Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 103
3/11/2023 - Paragon Speedway

3/11/2023 - Paragon Speedway

Paragon, IN

Classes

  • Hornets20 entries
  • 410 Sprints32 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

410 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying 3 15.316 1 7

410 Sprints

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2B Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
2 7 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 5
3 3 98 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 11 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 7
5 5 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
6 6 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
7 14 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 7
8 10 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 2
9 2 17GP Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -7
10 16 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 6
11 18 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 7
12 21 04* Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 9
13 13 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -
14 19 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY 5
15 4 81B C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -11
16 17 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
17 9 26 Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -8
18 12 4J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -6
19 15 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
20 20 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -
21 8 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -13
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 3
2 1 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 14N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 5 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
5 6 1S Nathan Seale Nathan Seale Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 1
DNS 2 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 8 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
DNS 7 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
2 1 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 04* Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 4 16* Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
5 8 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
6 5 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -1
7 6 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -1
DNS 7 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2B Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 1
2 1 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -1
3 4 26 Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 3 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY -
6 7 14N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 8 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
8 6 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17GP Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
2 4 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 2
3 3 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
4 6 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -
6 7 04* Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
7 8 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 1
8 2 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 2 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
3 3 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
4 6 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
6 5 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
7 7 1S Nathan Seale Nathan Seale Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
8 8 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81B C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
2 2 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
3 3 4J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
4 4 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 3
6 5 16* Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 6 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -1
8 7 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 15.120
2 6 2B Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 15.781
3 5 09 Clayton Rossmann Clayton Rossmann Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 15.813
4 4 26 Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.097
5 8 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY 16.098
6 1 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.544
7 2 14N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 16.710
8 7 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.469
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17GP Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 14.971
2 5 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 15.097
3 6 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 15.395
4 1 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 15.622
5 2 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 15.664
6 7 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 15.723
7 4 04* Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.911
8 8 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 15.993
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 98 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 15.316
2 4 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 15.467
3 7 3R Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 15.511
4 6 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.015
5 2 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 16.146
6 3 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.533
7 5 1S Nathan Seale Nathan Seale Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 16.706
8 1 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.706
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 81B C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 15.536
2 3 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 16.070
3 5 4J Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 16.217
4 2 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 16.282
5 8 16* Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 16.385
6 6 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 17.123
7 1 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 17.162
8 4 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 17.448
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 103
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products