Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Events52
  • Wins4
  • Top 522
  • Top 1028
9/22/2023 - Eldora Speedway

9/22/2023 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • Midgets
  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars47 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • 360 Sprints - Non-Winged
  • Silver Crown
    • USAC Silver Crown

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 10 15 -5
Heat 3 2 3 -1
Qualifying B 13.247 3 14
Hot Laps 13.429 11 30

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
2 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 9 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 5
5 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
6 15 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 9
7 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
8 7 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
9 11 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
10 19 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 9
11 13 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
12 8 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -4
13 12 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
14 17 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
15 10 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5
16 24 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 8
17 16 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
18 22 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 4
19 23 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 4
20 26 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 6
21 18 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -3
22 25 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 3
23 DNF 14 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -9
24 DNF 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -19
25 DNF 21 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
26 DNF 20 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -6
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
2 1 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
3 5 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
4 7 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
6 2 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -4
7 12 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 5
8 10 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 2
9 11 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
10 6 6G Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -4
11 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
12 14 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
13 9 50YR J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -4
14 17 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
15 16 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
16 15 29 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
17 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -
18 DNF 13 45 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -5
19 DNF 4 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -15
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -
2 2 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
Top 2 transfer
3 9 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 6
4 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
5 3 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
6 8 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 2
7 7 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
8 10 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
9 5 6 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC -4
DNS 4 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
3 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
5 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -3
6 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
7 8 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
8 7 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Case No.1 Engine Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
4 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 6 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
8 11 50YR J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 3
9 12 45 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 3
10 10 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -
11 9 6 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC -2
12 DNF 7 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 5 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
7 7 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
8 8 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 10 29 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
10 9 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
11 12 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 1
12 11 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
3 2 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
4 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
5 7 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
7 8 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
8 10 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
9 9 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
10 4 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -6
11 11 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
12 12 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
2 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
3 3 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
5 4 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 6G Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
7 10 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 3
8 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
9 7 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
10 11 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
11 9 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2

Qualifying ALow-E Insulation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.983
2 13 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.003
3 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.010
4 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.023
5 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.036
6 11 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.078
7 16 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.084
8 8 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.227
9 21 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.245
10 18 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.269
11 15 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.287
12 12 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.294
13 5 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 13.300
14 24 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.302
15 9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.394
16 2 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.396
17 14 6 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 13.397
18 20 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.448
19 6 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 13.498
20 22 29 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.498
21 17 50YR J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 13.540
22 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.624
23 10 45 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 13.811
24 23 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 14.163

Qualifying BLow-E Insulation

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.061
2 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.150
3 17 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.247
4 11 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.272
5 20 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.294
6 23 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 13.301
7 3 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 13.316
8 9 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.325
9 19 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.359
10 16 6G Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 13.376
11 10 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.376
12 21 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.389
13 13 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.443
14 7 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.513
15 22 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 13.525
16 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.529
17 5 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.547
18 14 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.579
19 18 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.583
20 1 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 13.614
21 15 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.641
22 6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.688
23 12 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 13.851

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.153
2 43 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.270
3 44 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.273
4 19 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.296
5 37 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.326
6 33 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.346
7 45 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.360
8 42 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.414
9 16 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.419
10 11 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.420
11 41 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.429
12 34 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.436
13 28 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.483
14 39 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.487
15 47 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 13.508
16 27 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 13.535
17 13 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.536
18 38 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.544
19 40 6G Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 13.550
20 31 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.613
21 9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.618
22 25 19 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 13.621
23 35 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.623
24 21 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.626
25 18 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.664
26 15 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.748
27 17 50YR J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 13.760
28 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.780
29 20 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.781
30 12 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.797
31 8 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.808
32 14 6 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 13.843
33 36 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 13.916
34 46 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 13.918
35 2 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.934
36 32 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.941
37 30 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.967
38 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.987
39 23 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 14.001
40 29 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 14.047
41 22 29 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.079
42 10 45 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 14.095
43 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14.175
44 6 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 14.288
45 5 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 14.338
46 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.413
47 24 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 14.413
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Events52
  • Wins4
  • Top 522
  • Top 1028
Tel•Star Communications
Dahmer Powertrain Inc.
Fatheadz Eyewear
Davis Bros. Designs
Daredevil Brewing Co.
Next Level Metal
Hobson - Winchester, IN
Triple X Race Chassis
XYZ Machining
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Alumi Tech Products
Maxima Racing Oils
JP Moery Racing
Hutson Inc
The Joie of Seating
FK Indy
Health Clips Lawn Care
Balta
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Specialty Rigging
Keizer Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smith Titanium
Allstar Performance
Schoenfeld
KSE Power Steering
Schroth Racing
King Racing Products