Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 103
5/5/2023 - Eldora Speedway

5/5/2023 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Let's Race Two

Classes

  • Non-Wing Sprint Cars
    • USAC National Sprint Cars
  • Midgets
  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars46 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

Non-Wing Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 2 7
B Feature 1 1 -
Heat 1 6 5 1
Qualifying 16.778 1 -
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
C Feature 12 13 -1
Heat 2 9 11 -2
Qualifying A 13.404 18 1
Hot Laps 13.348 13 6

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -3
5 10 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 5
6 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
7 13 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
8 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
9 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -4
10 22 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 12
11 11 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
12 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -4
13 16 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
14 14 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
15 20 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 5
16 19 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
17 9 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -8
18 15 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -3
19 18 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
20 24 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 4
21 17 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -4
22 23 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 1
23 12 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -11
24 21 101 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 101 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -1
3 5 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 2
4 6 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 4
6 4 14 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
7 10 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
8 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -6
9 7 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -2
10 15 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 5
11 12 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
12 14 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
13 11 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -2
14 8 6B Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -6
15 13 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
2 3 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 3
4 9 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 5
5 10 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 5
6 11 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 5
7 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 8 19P Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
9 1 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -8
10 4 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -6
11 5 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -6
12 13 5TT Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 1
13 12 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
3 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
7 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
8 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
3 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
4 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
5 7 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 101 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
7 8 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
8 11 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 3
9 12 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
10 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -6
11 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -8
12 10 5TT Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
3 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
4 3 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
5 8 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
7 6 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -1
8 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
9 11 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
10 10 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
11 9 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
4 7 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
5 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 14 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
7 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -3
8 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
9 6 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -3
10 11 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 1
11 10 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1
12 12 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
3 3 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
4 8 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 4
5 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
7 7 6B Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
8 4 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -4
9 9 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -
10 11 19P Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
11 10 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.930
2 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.994
3 15 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.052
4 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.054
5 13 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.080
6 9 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.091
7 5 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.098
8 11 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.106
9 10 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.108
10 20 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.163
11 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.164
12 22 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 13.185
13 21 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.215
14 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.217
15 23 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.224
16 12 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.237
17 14 101 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.366
18 19 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.404
19 4 5TT Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.417
20 18 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.511
21 17 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 13.529
22 8 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 13.642
23 16 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.893
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.916
2 12 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.189
3 20 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.221
4 9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.371
5 16 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.378
6 14 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.391
7 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 13.431
8 3 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.431
9 22 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.435
10 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.468
11 6 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.475
12 2 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.547
13 15 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.565
14 7 6B Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 13.638
15 10 14 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.721
16 18 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.753
17 17 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.802
18 19 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 13.844
19 21 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.854
20 13 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.887
21 11 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 13.894
22 23 19P Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.092
23 1 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 14.251

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 45 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.038
2 43 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.070
3 27 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.157
4 41 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.186
5 35 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.230
6 40 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.232
7 22 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 13.235
8 11 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.265
9 25 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.312
10 32 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.316
11 13 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.325
12 12 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.344
13 19 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.348
14 39 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.358
15 38 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.367
16 28 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.401
17 10 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.443
18 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.461
19 21 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.469
20 15 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.487
21 44 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.487
22 29 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.489
23 20 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.495
24 26 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.563
25 17 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 13.622
26 37 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.644
27 42 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 13.650
28 30 6B Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 13.663
29 14 101 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.684
30 33 14 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.704
31 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.709
32 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.711
33 16 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.714
34 36 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.751
35 4 5TT Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.807
36 5 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.896
37 31 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 13.912
38 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.932
39 46 19P Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.005
40 8 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 14.015
41 34 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 14.044
42 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 14.057
43 24 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 14.574
44 9 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 14.574
45 23 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14.574
46 18 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.574
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 103
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products