Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 103
8/4/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

8/4/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Pro Sprints15 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged54 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
360 A Feature 11 12 -1
360 Heat 2 3 2 1
Qualifying 16.970 17 -8
Hot Laps 16.363 12 -3

360 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

360 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
2 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
3 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -2
4 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 6 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
6 14 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 8
7 10 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 3
8 12 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 4
9 9 5 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
10 17 9T Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 7
11 19 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 8
12 11 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
13 8 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
14 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -7
15 18 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
16 15 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
17 22 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 5
18 16 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
19 20 6A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
20 3 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -17
21 13 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -8
22 21 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
23 24 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
24 23 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
12 Laps

360 B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
2 3 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
3 2 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
4 5 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 1E Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 5
6 4 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
7 6 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
8 12 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
9 13 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 4
10 7 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
11 17 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 6
12 9 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -3
13 11 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -2
14 18 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 4
15 15 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -
16 8 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
17 16 35H Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
18 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
19 14 4J Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -5
20 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
21 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
22 20 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -2
23 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
24 19 75AU Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO -5
10 Laps

360 C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
2 4 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
3 7 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 4
4 3 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
6 6 B29 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 9 41D Dan Henning Dan Henning Columbia, IA Columbia, IA 2
8 10 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 2
9 12 17N Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
10 8 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
11 5 4CW Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -6
12 11 4H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
13 13 5D Grae Anderson Grae Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
14 14 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

360 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
2 1 9T Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
3 5 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
4 3 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
6 4 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
7 8 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 1
8 7 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
9 9 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
10 10 B29 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 Laps

360 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 3 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
3 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 6 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
6 2 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
7 9 75AU Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO 2
8 5 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
9 10 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
10 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 Laps

360 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
2 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
3 2 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
4 3 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 1E Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -4
6 6 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
7 8 35H Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
8 9 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 1
9 10 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
10 7 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -3
8 Laps

360 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
2 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
3 6 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
4 5 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
6 3 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
7 2 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -5
8 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
9 9 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
10 10 41D Dan Henning Dan Henning Columbia, IA Columbia, IA -
8 Laps

360 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
2 1 6A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 4 5 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
4 2 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 4J Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 2
6 5 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
7 8 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
8 6 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
9 10 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 1
10 9 4CW Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 16.649
2 12 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.681
3 6 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.753
4 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.769
5 21 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.779
6 30 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 16.785
7 1 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.787
8 43 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 16.816
9 25 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.823
10 13 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.836
11 5 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 16.840
12 23 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.878
13 14 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.897
14 26 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 16.911
15 15 5 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 16.933
16 20 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 16.933
17 9 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 16.970
18 18 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.980
19 16 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 17.002
20 37 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 17.043
21 24 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 17.099
22 3 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 17.103
23 34 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 17.130
24 11 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 17.132
25 7 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 17.138
26 40 9T Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 17.159
27 49 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 17.183
28 32 1E Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 17.207
29 54 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 17.214
30 45 6A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.214
31 41 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 17.227
32 42 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.227
33 29 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 17.237
34 28 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 17.250
35 33 4J Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 17.332
36 46 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 17.342
37 51 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 17.343
38 47 35H Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 17.389
39 27 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 17.413
40 36 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 17.422
41 10 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 17.497
42 50 75AU Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO 17.509
43 38 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 17.533
44 22 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 17.656
45 52 4CW Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 17.675
46 35 B29 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.701
47 44 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 17.809
48 39 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 18.073
49 17 41D Dan Henning Dan Henning Columbia, IA Columbia, IA 18.374
50 53 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 18.407
51 19 4H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 18.779
52 48 17N Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 19.025
53 31 5D Grae Anderson Grae Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 19.025
54 4 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 19.025

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
2 2 17N Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA -
3 3 5D Grae Anderson Grae Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 4 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 5 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 16.087
2 7 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 16.217
3 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.251
4 14 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.275
5 12 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.283
6 6 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.288
7 23 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.291
8 43 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 16.329
9 13 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.347
10 18 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.356
11 25 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.360
12 9 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 16.363
13 16 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 16.394
14 20 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 16.407
15 40 9T Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 16.457
16 21 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.477
17 11 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 16.510
18 46 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 16.528
19 3 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.557
20 24 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 16.557
21 37 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 16.577
22 8 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 16.606
23 5 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 16.616
24 26 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 16.628
25 1 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.634
26 29 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 16.668
27 27 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 16.670
28 30 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 16.691
29 33 4J Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 16.692
30 19 4H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 16.751
31 28 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 16.755
32 49 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 16.777
33 10 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 16.794
34 32 1E Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 16.816
35 44 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 16.888
36 34 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.903
37 45 6A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.937
38 50 75AU Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO 16.980
39 41 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 17.014
40 51 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 17.018
41 42 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.024
42 38 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 17.042
43 22 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 17.116
44 54 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 17.126
45 36 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 17.188
46 52 4CW Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 17.217
47 17 41D Dan Henning Dan Henning Columbia, IA Columbia, IA 17.255
48 35 B29 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.272
49 47 35H Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 17.297
50 53 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 17.590
51 4 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.847
52 48 17N Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 17.947
53 39 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 18.010
54 31 5D Grae Anderson Grae Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.474
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 103
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products