Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Events11
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 104
9/12/2010 - Eagle Raceway

9/12/2010 - Eagle Raceway

Eagle, NE

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints41 entries
    • ASCS Midwest Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 -
Heat 2 2 -

ASCS Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
2 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 35 Trevor Grossenbacher Trevor Grossenbacher Panama, NE Panama, NE -
4 51 Mike Boston Mike Boston Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
6 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
7 5H Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
8 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
9 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
10 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
11 24A Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
12 57X Jake Peters Jake Peters Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
13 0W Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
14 14G Gene Ackland Gene Ackland Martell, NE Martell, NE -
15 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
16 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
17 91 Mitchell Moore Mitchell Moore Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -
18 1M Chad Humston Chad Humston Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
19 28 Ken Klabunde Ken Klabunde Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
20 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 57X Jake Peters Jake Peters Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -
3 0W Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
4 21K Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 23 Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE -
6 45C Russ Hall Russ Hall Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -
7 31 Mark Pace Mark Pace Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 1W Chad Meyer Chad Meyer Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
9 7 Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
10 23R Terry Holliman Terry Holliman Hamburg, IA Hamburg, IA -
11 17 Gage Dorr Gage Dorr Elmwood, NE Elmwood, NE -
12 D12 Dennis Moore Jr Dennis Moore Jr Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
DNS 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
DNS 71 Tige Jensen Tige Jensen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 51 Mike Boston Mike Boston Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 24A Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 57 Larry Pinegar II Larry Pinegar II Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 4 Jordan Boston Jordan Boston Crete, NE Crete, NE -
6 0 Jeff Osborn Jeff Osborn Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -
7 44 Doug Lovegrove Doug Lovegrove Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
8 7G Mike Gabelhouse Mike Gabelhouse Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
9 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
10 14N H.J. Norman H.J. Norman Litchville, ND Litchville, ND -
11 36 Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
DNS 22 Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE -
DNS 6 Nick Bryan Nick Bryan Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91 Mitchell Moore Mitchell Moore Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -
2 5H Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
3 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -
4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
5 23 Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE -
6 7 Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
7 36 Rick Hansen Rick Hansen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 14N H.J. Norman H.J. Norman Litchville, ND Litchville, ND -
DNS 6 Nick Bryan Nick Bryan Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
2 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 22 Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE -
4 51 Mike Boston Mike Boston Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 23R Terry Holliman Terry Holliman Hamburg, IA Hamburg, IA -
6 24A Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 44 Doug Lovegrove Doug Lovegrove Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
DNS 71 Tige Jensen Tige Jensen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Ken Klabunde Ken Klabunde Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 1M Chad Humston Chad Humston Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
3 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 57 Larry Pinegar II Larry Pinegar II Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 57X Jake Peters Jake Peters Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 45C Russ Hall Russ Hall Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -
8 1W Chad Meyer Chad Meyer Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
3 21K Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 14G Gene Ackland Gene Ackland Martell, NE Martell, NE -
5 0 Jeff Osborn Jeff Osborn Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -
6 7G Mike Gabelhouse Mike Gabelhouse Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 31 Mark Pace Mark Pace Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
3 35 Trevor Grossenbacher Trevor Grossenbacher Panama, NE Panama, NE -
4 4 Jordan Boston Jordan Boston Crete, NE Crete, NE -
5 0W Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
6 D12 Dennis Moore Jr Dennis Moore Jr Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
7 17 Gage Dorr Gage Dorr Elmwood, NE Elmwood, NE -
8 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Events11
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 104
Tel•Star Communications
Dahmer Powertrain Inc.
Fatheadz Eyewear
Davis Bros. Designs
Daredevil Brewing Co.
Next Level Metal
Hobson - Winchester, IN
Triple X Race Chassis
XYZ Machining
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Alumi Tech Products
Maxima Racing Oils
JP Moery Racing
Hutson Inc
The Joie of Seating
FK Indy
Health Clips Lawn Care
Balta
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Specialty Rigging
Keizer Wheels
Smileys Racing Products
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smith Titanium
Allstar Performance
Schoenfeld
KSE Power Steering
Schroth Racing
King Racing Products