Brady Bacon

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events85
  • Wins7
  • Top 539
  • Top 1053
6/11/2022 - Lake Ozark Speedway

6/11/2022 - Lake Ozark Speedway

Eldon, MO

Classes

  • POWRi 305 Sprints11 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged28 entries
    • POWRi WAR Sprints,Xtreme Outlaw Sprints
  • POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprints20 entries
    • POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprint League

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
Feature 7 1 6
Heat 2 3 3 -
Qualifying Group 2 13.777 2 3
POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 2 -1
Heat 1 4 2 2
Qualifying 1 12.473 1 4

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 98 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
2 3 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 1
3 13 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 10
4 8 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 4
5 5 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -
6 14 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO 8
7 17 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 10
8 4 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -4
9 20 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 11
10 22 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 12
11 18 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 7
12 15 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 3
13 9 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -4
14 1 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -13
15 10 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
16 21 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 5
17 2 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -15
18 16 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
19 6 2B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -13
20 11 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -9
21 12 9 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -9
22 19 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL -3
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
2 3 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
3 4 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL 1
4 5 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
5 2 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -3
6 10 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
8 9 77K Katlynn Leer Katlynn Leer Moulton, IA Moulton, IA 1
9 12 24LCR Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
10 11 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
11 6 26 Zach Clark Zach Clark Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -5
12 8 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -
2 2 2B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 3 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 5 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 1
5 4 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
6 7 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 1
7 6 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
2 1 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -1
3 3 98 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 4 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
5 5 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
6 6 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
7 7 24LCR Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 3
2 1 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -1
3 3 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
4 2 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
5 5 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
6 6 26 Zach Clark Zach Clark Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -
7 7 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 1
2 1 9 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -1
3 4 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
4 3 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO -1
5 7 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL 2
6 6 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
7 5 77K Katlynn Leer Katlynn Leer Moulton, IA Moulton, IA -2

Qualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 13.881
2 1 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 14.166
3 4 2B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.348
4 7 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 14.352
5 3 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 14.492
6 6 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 14.620
7 2 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 14.771

Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 13.758
2 5 98 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.777
3 1 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 13.896
4 7 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 14.019
5 2 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 14.352
6 6 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 14.852
7 3 24LCR Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 15.467

Qualifying Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 13.801
2 5 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 14.079
3 3 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.189
4 4 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 14.230
5 1 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 14.539
6 7 26 Zach Clark Zach Clark Olathe, KS Olathe, KS 14.640
7 6 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 15.409

Qualifying Group 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.067
2 2 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO 14.145
3 3 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 14.264
4 7 9 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 14.269
5 5 77K Katlynn Leer Katlynn Leer Moulton, IA Moulton, IA 14.603
6 4 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 14.605
7 1 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL 14.724

POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1Lucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 1 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
3 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
4 5 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
5 6 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
6 4 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -2
7 14 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 7
8 11 51 Mitchell Moore Mitchell Moore Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 3
9 13 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 4
10 12 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
11 16 6 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Eugene, MO Eugene, MO 5
12 10 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -2
13 20 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 7
14 19 3A Aaron Rixmann Aaron Rixmann Coulterville, IL Coulterville, IL 5
15 9 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -6
16 3 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -13
17 8 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -9
18 18 4 Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO -
19 15 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -4
20 17 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Advanced Racing Suspension

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
2 4 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 2 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
4 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
5 5 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
6 7 3A Aaron Rixmann Aaron Rixmann Coulterville, IL Coulterville, IL 1
7 6 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Auto Meter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
2 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
3 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
4 5 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 1
5 2 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -3
6 7 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 1
7 6 4 Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Schure Built Suspensions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 4
2 3 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
3 2 51 Mitchell Moore Mitchell Moore Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -1
4 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 1 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -4
6 6 6 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Eugene, MO Eugene, MO -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.473
2 16 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.508
3 8 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.654
4 12 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 12.664
5 14 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12.687
6 19 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 12.755
7 11 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 12.760
8 10 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 12.856
9 6 51 Mitchell Moore Mitchell Moore Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 12.869
10 15 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 12.932
11 9 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 12.973
12 2 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 12.986
13 20 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 13.029
14 17 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 13.227
15 3 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 13.260
16 1 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 13.464
17 7 4 Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO 13.552
18 4 6 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Eugene, MO Eugene, MO 14.148
19 13 3A Aaron Rixmann Aaron Rixmann Coulterville, IL Coulterville, IL 14.150
20 18 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 14.151
Elite Racing Promotions

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events85
  • Wins7
  • Top 539
  • Top 1053
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products