Brady Bacon

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events85
  • Wins7
  • Top 539
  • Top 1053
9/23/2022 - Eldora Speedway

9/23/2022 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars44 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 17 -
Heat 1 11 5 6
Qualifying A 13.472 21 -12

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
2 9 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 7
3 12 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 9
4 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
5 10 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 5
6 21 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15
7 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -6
8 11 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
9 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
10 19 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 9
11 8 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -3
12 16 11X Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
13 18 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
14 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -12
15 6 11 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -9
16 13 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -3
17 17 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
18 20 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
19 15 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -4
20 24 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 4
21 25 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 4
22 14 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -8
23 7 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -16
24 23 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
25 22 5TX Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -3
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
2 2 5TX Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
3 12 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 9
4 3 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 4
6 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
7 10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
8 5 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -3
9 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
10 8 4 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
11 13 7 Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 2
12 14 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
13 11 19 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -2
14 1 55V Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -13
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 1
2 6 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 5
4 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -3
5 9 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 4
6 5 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
7 10 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 3
8 3 11N Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
9 4 101 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -5
10 12 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
11 7 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -4
12 11 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
2 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
4 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
5 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
6 6 11 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
7 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
8 7 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
4 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
5 11 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
Top 5 transfer
6 6 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -
7 3 55V Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -4
8 8 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
9 7 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -2
10 9 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
11 10 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
3 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
4 4 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
5 5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
7 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 8 19 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -
9 9 11N Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
10 10 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
11 11 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
2 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
3 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
4 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
7 5 5TX Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -2
8 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
9 10 7 Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 1
10 8 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
11 11 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 11X Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
5 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
7 5 4 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
8 9 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
9 10 101 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
10 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
11 11 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.625
2 18 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.777
3 21 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.782
4 22 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.823
5 12 55V Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.866
6 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.872
7 11 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.881
8 7 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 12.883
9 16 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.053
10 20 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.110
11 14 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 13.205
12 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 13.222
13 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.249
14 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.253
15 10 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.354
16 15 19 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 13.358
17 17 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.411
18 19 11N Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.421
19 13 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.433
20 2 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 13.472
21 9 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.472
22 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 13.472
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.646
2 7 11 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 12.750
3 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.789
4 15 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.809
5 11 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.860
6 18 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.896
7 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.905
8 13 11X Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.912
9 10 5TX Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 12.914
10 4 4 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 12.950
11 14 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.001
12 20 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.029
13 12 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.081
14 22 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.098
15 6 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.130
16 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.159
17 21 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.212
18 16 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.216
19 17 7 Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 13.281
20 1 101 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 13.300
21 19 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 13.343
22 9 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 13.400
Elite Racing Promotions

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events85
  • Wins7
  • Top 539
  • Top 1053
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products