Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Events68
  • Wins5
  • Top 529
  • Top 1038
7/13/2022 - Eldora Speedway

7/13/2022 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars55 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 17 14 3
C Feature 2 1 1
Heat 3 11 10 1
Qualifying B 13.418 22 -3
Non-Qualifier 4 3 1

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
3 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
4 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -3
5 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
6 12 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 6
7 10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
8 11 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
9 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
10 8 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
11 15 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 4
12 25 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13
13 9 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
14 22 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 8
15 19 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 4
16 13 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -3
17 20 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
18 16 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
19 17 49X Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -2
20 23 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 3
21 24 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 3
22 6 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -16
23 14 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -9
24 18 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -6
25 21 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -4
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
2 3 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
3 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
4 2 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
6 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
7 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
8 9 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
9 11 55 Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
10 12 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
11 7 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -4
12 13 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
13 14 19W Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
14 17 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
15 18 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 3
16 16 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
17 10 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -7
18 15 55W Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -3
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 6 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
4 5 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 1
5 18 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 13
6 8 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 2
7 10 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
8 15 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 7
9 14 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 5
10 3 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -7
11 4 18X Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -7
12 7 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
13 9 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -4
14 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -3
15 12 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -3
16 13 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
17 16 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -1
18 17 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
19 19 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
2 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
4 1 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -3
5 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
6 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
7 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
8 8 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
3 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 6 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
5 7 49X Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -3
8 9 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
9 11 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 2
10 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
11 10 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
4 6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
5 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
7 9 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
8 7 55 Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
9 10 55W Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
10 8 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -2
11 11 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
2 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 4 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
7 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
8 7 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -1
9 10 19W Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
10 11 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
11 9 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
3 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
4 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
5 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
7 5 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -2
8 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 9 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
10 11 18X Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
11 10 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -1
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.869
2 23 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 12.909
3 7 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 12.950
4 15 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.952
5 28 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.965
6 22 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.998
7 14 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.076
8 12 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.080
9 9 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.090
10 21 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.099
11 11 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.121
12 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.147
13 19 49X Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 13.150
14 3 55 Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 13.170
15 18 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.210
16 8 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 13.211
17 17 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.231
18 25 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.240
19 10 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.260
20 5 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 13.305
21 1 55W Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.336
22 6 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 13.348
23 13 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 13.358
24 24 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.517
25 27 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.535
26 16 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.554
27 20 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.600
28 4 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 14.042
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.967
2 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.993
3 23 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.007
4 10 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.056
5 25 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.066
6 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.070
7 7 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.095
8 11 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.123
9 16 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.129
10 1 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.151
11 14 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.166
12 27 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.181
13 17 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 13.221
14 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.225
15 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.228
16 12 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.236
17 18 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 13.254
18 22 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.263
19 21 19W Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.267
20 26 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 13.327
21 15 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 13.331
22 19 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.418
23 13 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.424
24 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 13.442
25 2 18X Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.449
26 20 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 13.950
27 5 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 13.950
8 Laps

Non-Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
2 3 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
3 4 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
4 2 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -2
5 10 18X Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 5
6 6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
7 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
8 9 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
9 15 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
10 11 29 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
11 12 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 1
12 13 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 1
DNS 7 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
DNS 8 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
DNS 14 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Events68
  • Wins5
  • Top 529
  • Top 1038
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products