Brady Bacon

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events85
  • Wins7
  • Top 539
  • Top 1053
7/9/2022 - Huset's Speedway

7/9/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint Cars24 entries
  • USAC Midgets26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 3 4
Heat 2 5 2 3
Qualifying 1 6 9
USAC Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 5 6
Heat 3 2 1 1
Qualifying 1 23 -5

USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 4
2 12 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 10
3 7 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
4 9 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 5
5 6 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 1
6 8 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 2
7 19 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12
8 1 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -7
9 10 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 1
10 3 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -7
11 11 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
12 17 4X Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 5
13 13 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
14 14 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
15 18 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 3
16 21 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 5
17 16 38 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
18 20 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
19 24 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 5
20 23 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
21 22 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 1
22 2 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -20
23 4 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -19
24 15 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -9
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
2 6 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 4
3 2 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -1
4 3 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -1
5 8 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 3
6 1 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -5
7 7 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
8 5 4X Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 3
2 5 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
3 6 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 3
4 8 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 4
5 2 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -3
6 7 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 1
7 3 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -4
8 1 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -7
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 6
2 8 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 6
3 6 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA 3
4 5 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 1
5 1 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
6 4 38 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
7 2 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -5
8 3 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN -5
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN
2 16 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA
3 18 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA
4 17 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
5 11 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA
6 15 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK
7 7 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA
8 6 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH
9 1 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA
10 8 4X Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO
11 12 17W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA
12 10 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
13 2 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
14 23 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA
15 13 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN
16 5 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN
17 3 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL
18 4 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS
19 24 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO
20 19 38 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD
21 21 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN
22 14 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS
23 20 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA
24 22 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD

USAC Midgets

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 5
2 5 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
3 2 61 Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH -1
4 3 89 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -1
5 11 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
6 14 9M Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 8
7 7 01 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -
8 15 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 7
9 1 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -8
10 25 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15
11 26 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 15
12 8 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -4
13 4 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA -9
14 16 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
15 12 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -3
16 18 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
17 13 84 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -4
18 10 87 Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -8
19 21 25 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 2
20 20 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
21 17 71M Cade Lewis Cade Lewis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
22 24 08X Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
23 23 0T Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
24 9 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -15
25 19 40B Blake Brannon Blake Brannon San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -6
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 1
2 4 61 Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH 2
3 1 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
4 8 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
5 5 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
6 7 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
7 6 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
8 9 08X Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
9 3 25 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -6
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9M Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
2 2 84 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
3 5 01 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
4 3 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
5 8 89 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 3
6 7 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
7 4 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
8 6 71M Cade Lewis Cade Lewis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 4 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 2
3 7 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 4
4 6 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
5 8 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA 3
6 3 40B Blake Brannon Blake Brannon San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
7 9 0T Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
8 1 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -7
9 5 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -4
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA
2 6 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
3 21 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA
4 4 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX
5 13 89 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA
6 23 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK
7 1 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA
8 7 61 Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH
9 12 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
10 11 71M Cade Lewis Cade Lewis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA
11 19 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
12 9 87 Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS
13 5 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK
14 10 01 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS
15 15 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK
16 25 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ
17 22 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA
18 14 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
19 16 84 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA
20 8 25 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA
21 20 40B Blake Brannon Blake Brannon San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
22 17 9M Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL
23 18 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK
24 2 08X Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE
25 26 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA
26 24 0T Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD
Elite Racing Promotions

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events85
  • Wins7
  • Top 539
  • Top 1053
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products