Brady Bacon

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events85
  • Wins7
  • Top 539
  • Top 1053
7/8/2022 - Huset's Speedway

7/8/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series22 entries
  • USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint Cars26 entries
  • USAC Midgets27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 4 6
Heat 2 6 2 4
Qualifying 1 4 11
USAC Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 9 -
Heat 1 5 2 3
Qualifying 1 8 -7

USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 7
2 9 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 7
3 1 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
4 10 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
5 3 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -2
6 6 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
7 2 17W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -5
8 13 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 5
9 7 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -2
10 5 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -5
11 11 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
12 12 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
13 15 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA 2
14 4 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -10
15 16 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
16 18 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 2
17 20 4X Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 3
18 25 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 7
19 21 38 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
20 17 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN -3
21 22 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
22 14 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -8
23 19 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -4
24 24 105 Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
25 23 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 3
2 3 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
3 2 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -1
4 6 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
5 7 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 2
6 5 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -1
7 1 38 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
8 8 105 Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
2 6 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
3 5 17W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 2
4 8 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 4
5 4 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
6 7 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 1
7 2 4X Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -5
8 1 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -7
DNS 9 17 Doug Martens Doug Martens Ward, SD Ward, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 3
2 6 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 4
3 8 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 5
4 7 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 3
5 3 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN -2
6 2 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -4
7 1 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -6
8 5 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -3
9 9 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN
2 9 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA
3 11 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA
4 15 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK
5 26 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA
6 1 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
7 5 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN
8 23 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH
9 22 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA
10 3 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA
11 2 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
12 7 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA
13 25 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN
14 17 17W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA
15 18 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL
16 14 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS
17 21 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN
18 10 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
19 12 4X Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO
20 4 38 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD
21 20 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO
22 13 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS
23 24 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD
24 19 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA
25 16 17 Doug Martens Doug Martens Ward, SD Ward, SD
26 8 105 Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN

USAC Midgets

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11
2 6 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
3 2 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -1
4 4 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
5 11 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 6
6 3 01 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -3
7 10 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
8 5 25 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -3
9 9 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
10 7 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
11 8 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3
12 14 08X Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
13 21 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 8
14 18 61 Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH 4
15 17 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
16 19 87 Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 3
17 15 9M Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -2
18 20 84 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
19 23 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 4
20 24 40B Blake Brannon Blake Brannon San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
21 25 0T Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
22 1 89 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -21
23 13 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -10
24 16 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -8
25 22 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 5 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
3 3 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
4 6 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
5 2 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA -3
6 7 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
7 4 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
8 8 89 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -
9 9 0T Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9M Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
2 2 08X Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 7 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
4 6 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
5 8 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
6 4 84 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -2
7 5 61 Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH -2
8 9 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
9 3 71M Cade Lewis Cade Lewis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 1
2 4 25 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 2
3 7 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 4
4 3 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
5 6 01 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
6 8 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
7 5 87 Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -2
8 9 40B Blake Brannon Blake Brannon San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
DNS 1 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA
2 15 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA
3 19 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
4 9 89 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA
5 3 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX
6 4 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK
7 26 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK
8 1 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK
9 17 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
10 5 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK
11 14 61 Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH
12 25 01 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS
13 20 87 Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS
14 11 84 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA
15 27 25 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA
16 24 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
17 21 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA
18 6 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
19 2 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA
20 13 71M Cade Lewis Cade Lewis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA
21 12 08X Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE
22 18 9M Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL
23 16 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ
24 7 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA
25 8 0T Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD
26 23 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS
27 22 40B Blake Brannon Blake Brannon San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
Elite Racing Promotions

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events85
  • Wins7
  • Top 539
  • Top 1053
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products