Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Events41
  • Wins5
  • Top 520
  • Top 1023
2/15/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/15/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds43 entries
    • Super DIRTCar Series
  • DIRTcar Late Models55 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged35 entries
    • Xtreme Outlaw Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
Feature 6 2 4
Heat 3 4 2 2
Qualifying Group 3 16.695 1 7

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20M Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 6 13 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
3 8 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 5
4 5 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
5 1 39 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
6 13 21S Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 7
7 9 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 2
8 4 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -4
9 12 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 3
10 17 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 7
11 14 5G Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 3
12 16 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
13 20 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 7
14 15 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 1
15 7 57B Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -8
16 3 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -13
17 21 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 4
18 11 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -7
19 22 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
20 18 28M Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -2
21 19 75 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN -2
DQ 10 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 2
2 5 75 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN 3
3 2 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 15 Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 2
5 4 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
6 7 57C Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 1
7 10 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 3
8 8 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
9 1 13M Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -8
10 9 21H Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28M Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 1
2 4 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 2
3 1 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 2B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
5 3 5M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
6 7 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO 1
7 6 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
8 8 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
9 9 21W Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 2 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
3 4 20M Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
4 3 21S Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
5 6 13M Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 1
6 8 5M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
7 5 75 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN -2
8 7 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO -1
9 9 21H Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57B Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -
2 2 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
3 3 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
4 4 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -
5 6 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
6 7 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
7 8 2B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
8 5 15 Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -3
9 9 21W Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
2 4 13 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 1 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -2
4 3 5G Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -1
5 5 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
6 6 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
7 8 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
8 7 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -1
9 9 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
2 4 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
3 3 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 1 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -3
5 6 28M Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 1
6 5 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -1
7 7 57C Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
8 8 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -

Qualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 20M Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 16.581
2 5 21S Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 16.667
3 2 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 16.748
4 8 39 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.822
5 4 75 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN 16.935
6 1 13M Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 17.001
7 6 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO 17.078
8 3 5M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 17.247
9 7 21H Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH 17.643

Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 16.915
2 2 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 16.937
3 3 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 16.961
4 7 57B Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 17.236
5 6 15 Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 17.417
6 4 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 17.594
7 5 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 17.616
8 8 2B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 17.667
9 1 21W Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN 17.667

Qualifying Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 13 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 16.695
2 3 5G Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 16.804
3 5 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 16.894
4 6 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 17.078
5 7 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 17.237
6 2 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 17.722
7 9 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 17.941
8 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 18.113
9 1 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 18.650

Qualifying Group 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 16.899
2 4 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.970
3 7 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 17.070
4 5 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.081
5 6 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 17.198
6 2 28M Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 17.215
7 8 57C Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 18.858
8 3 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 18.972
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Events41
  • Wins5
  • Top 520
  • Top 1023
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products