Brady Bacon

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events85
  • Wins7
  • Top 539
  • Top 1053
2/14/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/14/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds42 entries
    • Super DIRTCar Series
  • DIRTcar Late Models47 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged37 entries
    • Xtreme Outlaw Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
Feature 9 21 -12
Heat 2 2 2 -
Qualifying 2 16.877 3 4

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
2 1 21S Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
3 15 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 12
4 6 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 2
5 11 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 6
6 2 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -4
7 16 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 9
8 4 75 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN -4
9 8 39 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
10 13 13M Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 3
11 10 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -1
12 17 20M Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
13 14 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
14 19 5G Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 5
15 12 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -3
16 20 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 4
17 21 2B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 4
18 18 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
19 22 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO 3
20 7 13 Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -13
21 9 98 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -12
DQ 5 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20M Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
2 2 5G Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -
3 1 2B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
5 4 28M Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -1
6 10 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 4
7 6 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
8 5 57B Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -3
9 8 21W Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -1
10 11 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
11 9 31 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -2
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
2 4 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 2
3 3 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 5M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
5 2 15 Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -3
6 7 57C Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 1
7 10 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
8 8 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -
9 9 21H Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -
10 6 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 2
2 2 39 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 4 21S Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 1
4 5 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
5 1 5G Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -4
6 7 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO 1
7 6 5M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
8 8 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
9 10 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
10 9 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 3
2 2 98 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 1 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -2
4 5 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
5 3 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -2
6 6 28M Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
7 8 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
8 7 21H Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
9 9 31 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN 1
2 1 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -1
3 6 13M Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 3
4 3 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -1
5 8 20M Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
6 4 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -2
7 5 57B Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -2
8 7 57C Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -1
9 9 21W Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
2 3 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 1
3 4 13 Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
4 1 2B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
5 5 15 Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -
6 7 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
7 6 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
8 9 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 1
9 8 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21S Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 16.855
2 10 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 16.952
3 3 39 Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.973
4 7 5G Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 17.469
5 2 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.515
6 6 5M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 17.635
7 8 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO 17.775
8 9 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 17.776
9 1 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 17.816
10 4 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 18.088

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 16.783
2 3 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 16.852
3 7 98 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 16.877
4 1 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 16.901
5 4 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 16.936
6 9 28M Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 17.230
7 6 31 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 17.491
8 5 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.571
9 8 21H Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH 17.836

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 16.972
2 3 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 16.977
3 9 75 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN 17.099
4 5 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 17.235
5 8 57B Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 17.601
6 6 21W Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN 17.659
7 4 13M Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 17.703
8 2 57C Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 18.468
9 7 20M Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 19.346

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 13 Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 16.942
2 7 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 16.945
3 5 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 17.160
4 8 2B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 17.617
5 6 15 Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 17.727
6 3 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 18.080
7 9 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 18.089
8 1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 18.182
9 2 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 18.182
Elite Racing Promotions

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events85
  • Wins7
  • Top 539
  • Top 1053
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products