Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Events68
  • Wins5
  • Top 529
  • Top 1038
11/6/2021 - Perris Auto Speedway

11/6/2021 - Perris Auto Speedway

Perris, CA

Classes

  • Non-Wing Sprint Cars34 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

Non-Wing Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
Dash 4 4 -

Non-Wing Sprint Cars

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
2 4 37 Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 2
3 3 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
4 6 4G Chris Gansen Chris Gansen Verdemont Heights, CA Verdemont Heights, CA 2
5 11 38 Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
6 5 13G Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
7 1 92 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -6
8 9 98 Verne Sweeney Verne Sweeney Lomita, CA Lomita, CA 1
9 7 17V Danny Faria Jr Danny Faria Jr Tipton, CA Tipton, CA -2
10 14 5A Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 4
11 10 39E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Fountain Valley, CA Fountain Valley, CA -1
12 12 74 Shane Sexton Shane Sexton Warner Springs, CA Warner Springs, CA -
13 15 71 Brent Owens Brent Owens Covina, CA Covina, CA 2
14 13 T5 Dan Taylor Dan Taylor Reily, OH Reily, OH -1
15 16 73X Chris Muraoka Chris Muraoka Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 1
16 8 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -8

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
2 1 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -1
3 3 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -
4 4 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 5 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
6 6 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 1
2 6 1 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 4
3 1 5W Logan Williams Logan Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -2
4 5 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 1
5 3 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -2
6 4 37 Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -2
7 8 17V Danny Faria Jr Danny Faria Jr Tipton, CA Tipton, CA 1
8 7 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -1
9 9 71 Brent Owens Brent Owens Covina, CA Covina, CA -
10 10 73X Chris Muraoka Chris Muraoka Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 1 44 Cody Williams Cody Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -1
3 2 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -1
4 6 73 Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 2
5 3 13G Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
6 8 98 Verne Sweeney Verne Sweeney Lomita, CA Lomita, CA 2
7 7 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
8 9 74 Shane Sexton Shane Sexton Warner Springs, CA Warner Springs, CA 1
9 5 92 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 3
2 6 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
3 2 2 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
4 5 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
5 1 4G Chris Gansen Chris Gansen Verdemont Heights, CA Verdemont Heights, CA -4
6 7 38 Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
7 8 39E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Fountain Valley, CA Fountain Valley, CA 1
8 3 5A Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -5
9 9 T5 Dan Taylor Dan Taylor Reily, OH Reily, OH -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 1 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 16.613
2 1 73 Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 16.700
3 9 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.790
4 18 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 16.831
5 16 92 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 16.867
6 28 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 16.904
7 8 37 Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 16.912
8 11 21 A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 16.912
9 4 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 16.923
10 5 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 16.969
11 3 13G Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 16.982
12 10 5A Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 17.018
13 22 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 17.021
14 14 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA 17.030
15 19 2 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 17.030
16 25 5W Logan Williams Logan Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 17.086
17 27 44 Cody Williams Cody Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 17.129
18 23 4G Chris Gansen Chris Gansen Verdemont Heights, CA Verdemont Heights, CA 17.140
19 15 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 17.224
20 13 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 17.226
21 26 38 Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 17.257
22 24 17V Danny Faria Jr Danny Faria Jr Tipton, CA Tipton, CA 17.337
23 2 98 Verne Sweeney Verne Sweeney Lomita, CA Lomita, CA 17.424
24 17 39E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Fountain Valley, CA Fountain Valley, CA 17.549
25 7 71 Brent Owens Brent Owens Covina, CA Covina, CA 17.697
26 20 74 Shane Sexton Shane Sexton Warner Springs, CA Warner Springs, CA 18.120
27 21 T5 Dan Taylor Dan Taylor Reily, OH Reily, OH 18.276
28 6 73X Chris Muraoka Chris Muraoka Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 19.085
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Events68
  • Wins5
  • Top 529
  • Top 1038
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products