Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Events68
  • Wins5
  • Top 529
  • Top 1038
11/4/2021 - Perris Auto Speedway

11/4/2021 - Perris Auto Speedway

Perris, CA

Classes

  • Non-Wing Sprint Cars36 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

Non-Wing Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 3 -1
Heat 2 5 1 4
Qualifying 16.613 6 11

Non-Wing Sprint Cars

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 2
2 1 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -1
3 2 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
4 5 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
5 7 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 2
6 6 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -
7 9 92 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 2
8 18 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 10
9 10 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
10 4 73 Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -6
11 8 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -3
12 12 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
13 14 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 1
14 17 1 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 3
15 23 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 8
16 21 21 A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 5
17 11 5W Logan Williams Logan Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -6
18 15 4G Chris Gansen Chris Gansen Verdemont Heights, CA Verdemont Heights, CA -3
19 16 37 Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -3
20 13 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -7
21 20 28M Matt McCarthy Matt McCarthy Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -1
22 25 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA 3
23 22 98 Verne Sweeney Verne Sweeney Lomita, CA Lomita, CA -1
24 19 44 Cody Williams Cody Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -5
25 24 72 Austin Grabowski Austin Grabowski Upland, CA Upland, CA -1

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
2 1 92 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -1
3 4 44 Cody Williams Cody Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 1
4 2 37 Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -2
5 7 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 2
6 6 98 Verne Sweeney Verne Sweeney Lomita, CA Lomita, CA -
7 8 72 Austin Grabowski Austin Grabowski Upland, CA Upland, CA 1
8 5 28M Matt McCarthy Matt McCarthy Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -3
9 13 17V Danny Faria Jr Danny Faria Jr Tipton, CA Tipton, CA 4
10 14 38 Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
11 10 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -1
12 9 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -3
13 16 5X Tommy Malcom Tommy Malcom Perris, CA Perris, CA 3
14 12 13G Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
15 11 39E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Fountain Valley, CA Fountain Valley, CA -4
16 17 74 Shane Sexton Shane Sexton Warner Springs, CA Warner Springs, CA 1
17 20 2 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
18 18 T5 Dan Taylor Dan Taylor Reily, OH Reily, OH -
DNS 15 5A Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -
DNS 19 25 Chris Muraoka Chris Muraoka Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
2 3 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 1
3 6 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 3
4 4 5W Logan Williams Logan Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
5 5 92 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
6 8 13G Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
7 7 72 Austin Grabowski Austin Grabowski Upland, CA Upland, CA -
8 9 5X Tommy Malcom Tommy Malcom Perris, CA Perris, CA 1
9 2 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -7

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
2 3 4G Chris Gansen Chris Gansen Verdemont Heights, CA Verdemont Heights, CA 1
3 6 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 3
4 4 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
5 1 98 Verne Sweeney Verne Sweeney Lomita, CA Lomita, CA -4
6 8 17V Danny Faria Jr Danny Faria Jr Tipton, CA Tipton, CA 2
7 7 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
8 9 74 Shane Sexton Shane Sexton Warner Springs, CA Warner Springs, CA 1
9 2 44 Cody Williams Cody Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -7

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -
2 5 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 3
3 4 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 1
4 6 73 Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 2
5 3 37 Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -2
6 7 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA 1
7 8 38 Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
8 2 28M Matt McCarthy Matt McCarthy Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -6
9 9 T5 Dan Taylor Dan Taylor Reily, OH Reily, OH -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 5
2 2 21 A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 5 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 2
4 3 1 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -1
5 1 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -4
6 7 39E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Fountain Valley, CA Fountain Valley, CA 1
7 8 5A Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 1
8 9 25 Chris Muraoka Chris Muraoka Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 1
9 4 2 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -5

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 16.487
2 5 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 16.511
3 31 73 Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 16.529
4 18 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 16.532
5 28 92 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 16.562
6 17 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 16.613
7 32 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 16.675
8 10 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 16.696
9 25 5W Logan Williams Logan Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 16.736
10 4 74X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.748
11 30 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 16.753
12 9 2 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 16.754
13 8 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 16.770
14 14 4G Chris Gansen Chris Gansen Verdemont Heights, CA Verdemont Heights, CA 16.772
15 13 37 Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 16.810
16 33 1 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 16.819
17 36 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 16.862
18 29 44 Cody Williams Cody Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 17.000
19 26 28M Matt McCarthy Matt McCarthy Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 17.024
20 22 21 A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 17.052
21 16 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 17.084
22 1 98 Verne Sweeney Verne Sweeney Lomita, CA Lomita, CA 17.092
23 11 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 17.115
24 35 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 17.125
25 24 72 Austin Grabowski Austin Grabowski Upland, CA Upland, CA 17.146
26 20 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 17.162
27 23 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA 17.167
28 2 39E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Fountain Valley, CA Fountain Valley, CA 17.206
29 21 13G Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 17.280
30 19 17V Danny Faria Jr Danny Faria Jr Tipton, CA Tipton, CA 17.322
31 3 38 Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 17.342
32 15 5A Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 17.507
33 6 5X Tommy Malcom Tommy Malcom Perris, CA Perris, CA 17.517
34 34 74 Shane Sexton Shane Sexton Warner Springs, CA Warner Springs, CA 17.880
35 12 T5 Dan Taylor Dan Taylor Reily, OH Reily, OH 18.006
36 7 25 Chris Muraoka Chris Muraoka Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 18.199
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Events68
  • Wins5
  • Top 529
  • Top 1038
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products