Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Events41
  • Wins5
  • Top 520
  • Top 1023
1/13/2022 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

1/13/2022 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

Tulsa, OK

Classes

  • Midgets80 entries
    • Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 6 12
B Feature 2 2 1 1
Qualifier 2 5 6 -1
Heat 7 5 2 3

Midgets

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71W Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
2 3 19T Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 1
3 6 55V C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 3
4 20 29 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 16
5 1 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -4
6 18 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12
7 7 81X Dillon Welch Dillon Welch Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
8 14 2D Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 6
9 5 39B Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -4
10 22 22T Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12
11 11 68W Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
12 15 1S Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
13 23 25B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 10
14 13 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -1
15 16 9 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 1
16 19 71R Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
17 10 47X Danny Stratton Danny Stratton Reading, PA Reading, PA -7
18 DNF 9 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS -9
19 DNF 21 71G Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 2
20 DNF 2 86 Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC -18
21 DNF 17 77 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -4
22 DNF 8 4M Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -14
23 DNF 12 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA -11
24 DNF 24 2E Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
2 2 71R Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
3 16 71G Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 13
4 7 25B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 57B Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -
6 3 2G J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -3
7 14 14X Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 7
8 12 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 4
9 6 71E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
10 13 14M Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 3
11 4 4A Dillon Silverman Dillon Silverman Chico, CA Chico, CA -7
12 9 2S Travis Scott Travis Scott Washington, OK Washington, OK -3
13 8 75X Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
14 15 53R Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 1
15 11 4Z Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
16 DNF 10 7D Michelle Decker Michelle Decker Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK -6
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 3 29 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 1
3 5 22T Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
4 1 2E Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 3B Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 2
6 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
7 4 5K Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -3
8 11 0T Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
9 9 60M Earl McDoulett Jr Earl McDoulett Jr Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
10 14 8G Austin Shores Austin Shores Atoka, OK Atoka, OK 4
11 15 20H Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
12 16 44C Tristan Lee Tristan Lee Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 4
13 10 10C Dalton Camfield Dalton Camfield Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -3
14 12 60 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
15 13 8AJ A.J. Johnson A.J. Johnson Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -2
16 8 74 Drew Rader Drew Rader Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -8
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14M Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 1
2 5 14X Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
3 1 53R Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -2
4 12 71G Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 8
Top 4 transfer
5 3 15X Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -2
6 8 3F Tim Barber Tim Barber Sonoma, CA Sonoma, CA 2
7 4 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -3
8 10 78M Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX 2
9 9 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
10 7 51J AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
11 11 91 Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -
12 6 63H Larry Petersen Larry Petersen Wahiawa, HI Wahiawa, HI -6
12 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8AJ A.J. Johnson A.J. Johnson Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
2 9 8G Austin Shores Austin Shores Atoka, OK Atoka, OK 7
3 11 20H Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 8
4 12 44C Tristan Lee Tristan Lee Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 8
Top 4 transfer
5 4 08B Austin Barnhill Austin Barnhill Wilmington, NC Wilmington, NC -1
6 1 79K Larry Webster Larry Webster Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -5
7 7 6C Collin Rinehart Collin Rinehart Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
8 10 31S Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI 2
9 8 35L Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
10 2 69 Cody Hays Cody Hays Wynne, AR Wynne, AR -8
11 5 7NZ Travis Buckley Travis Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -6
12 DNF 6 98B Joe Boyles Joe Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -6
10 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -
2 8 71G Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 6
Top 2 transfer
3 3 93 Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
4 9 7JR JD Black JD Black Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 5
5 5 17J Frank Beck III Frank Beck III Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL -
6 7 21D Justin Dickerson Justin Dickerson Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 1
7 4 71.5 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -3
8 DNF 6 73X Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -2
9 DNF 2 10T Brandon Thomas Brandon Thomas Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -7
10 Laps

D Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20H Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
2 2 44C Tristan Lee Tristan Lee Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 0K Don O'Keefe Jr Don O'Keefe Jr Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
4 5 2A Rickie Gaunt Rickie Gaunt Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
5 9 18C Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO 4
6 4 72X Chris Tarrant Chris Tarrant Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -2
7 1 84J Jesse Shapel Jesse Shapel Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
8 7 17M Jeremy Hill Jeremy Hill Stahlstown, PA Stahlstown, PA -1
9 DNF 8 15W Danny Burke Danny Burke Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -1
10 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 86 Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC 4
2 3 81X Dillon Welch Dillon Welch Carmel, IN Carmel, IN 1
3 6 19T Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 3
4 1 2E Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -3
5 4 9 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -1
6 2 29 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -4
7 7 57B Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -
8 9 3B Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
9 10 10C Dalton Camfield Dalton Camfield Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
10 8 0T Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
10 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 5
2 4 55V C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
3 1 2D Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -2
4 3 1S Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
5 8 71R Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
6 5 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
7 2 22T Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
8 9 74 Drew Rader Drew Rader Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
9 7 60M Earl McDoulett Jr Earl McDoulett Jr Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -2
10 10 60 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
10 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4M Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 6 71W Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
3 3 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA -
4 5 47X Danny Stratton Danny Stratton Reading, PA Reading, PA 1
5 4 77 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -1
6 2 4A Dillon Silverman Dillon Silverman Chico, CA Chico, CA -4
7 10 71E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
8 9 2S Travis Scott Travis Scott Washington, OK Washington, OK 1
9 DNF 7 7D Michelle Decker Michelle Decker Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK -2
10 DNF 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
10 Laps

Qualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 39B Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 4
2 2 68W Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 8 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS 5
4 4 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -
5 3 2G J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -2
6 1 5K Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -5
7 9 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
8 7 75X Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
9 10 4Z Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
10 DNF 6 25B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 3 2D Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
3 5 5K Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 2
4 2 60 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
5 7 74 Drew Rader Drew Rader Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
6 9 2S Travis Scott Travis Scott Washington, OK Washington, OK 3
7 6 78M Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -1
8 8 10T Brandon Thomas Brandon Thomas Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
9 DNF 4 71G Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -
2 9 19T Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 7
3 2 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
4 6 75X Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
5 5 79K Larry Webster Larry Webster Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -
6 8 4Z Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
7 7 8G Austin Shores Austin Shores Atoka, OK Atoka, OK -
8 DNF 4 72X Chris Tarrant Chris Tarrant Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -4
9 DNF 3 15W Danny Burke Danny Burke Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
2 1 60M Earl McDoulett Jr Earl McDoulett Jr Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
3 4 7D Michelle Decker Michelle Decker Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK 1
4 8 4A Dillon Silverman Dillon Silverman Chico, CA Chico, CA 4
5 5 14M Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -
6 7 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 1
7 DNF 9 14X Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
8 DNF 6 71.5 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -2
9 DNF 3 7JR JD Black JD Black Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 5
2 3 4M Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 1 3B Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -2
4 8 68W Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
5 2 7NZ Travis Buckley Travis Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -3
6 4 3F Tim Barber Tim Barber Sonoma, CA Sonoma, CA -2
7 5 91 Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -2
8 7 93 Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
DNS 9 18C Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71W Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
2 2 57B Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -
3 3 71R Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 5 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS 1
5 8 0T Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
6 7 08B Austin Barnhill Austin Barnhill Wilmington, NC Wilmington, NC 1
7 1 0K Don O'Keefe Jr Don O'Keefe Jr Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -6
8 DNF 9 73X Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
9 DNF 6 17M Jeremy Hill Jeremy Hill Stahlstown, PA Stahlstown, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 1
2 4 81X Dillon Welch Dillon Welch Carmel, IN Carmel, IN 2
3 7 39B Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 4
4 1 53R Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -3
5 5 69 Cody Hays Cody Hays Wynne, AR Wynne, AR -
6 6 63H Larry Petersen Larry Petersen Wahiawa, HI Wahiawa, HI -
7 3 84J Jesse Shapel Jesse Shapel Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
8 DNF 8 44C Tristan Lee Tristan Lee Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -
9 DNF 9 2A Rickie Gaunt Rickie Gaunt Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 2
2 5 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
3 7 9 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 4
4 8 2E Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 4
5 4 8AJ A.J. Johnson A.J. Johnson Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
6 2 35L Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
7 6 31S Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI -1
8 DNF 1 20H Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -7
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86 Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC 2
2 4 1S Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
3 7 55V C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 4
4 2 71E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
5 6 10C Dalton Camfield Dalton Camfield Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
6 5 98B Joe Boyles Joe Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -1
7 8 51J AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
8 1 21D Justin Dickerson Justin Dickerson Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -7
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 5 47X Danny Stratton Danny Stratton Reading, PA Reading, PA 3
3 6 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA 3
4 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
5 7 15X Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 2
6 2 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -4
7 8 6C Collin Rinehart Collin Rinehart Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
8 4 17J Frank Beck III Frank Beck III Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL -4
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Events41
  • Wins5
  • Top 520
  • Top 1023
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products