Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Events68
  • Wins5
  • Top 529
  • Top 1038
8/11/2009 - Southern Iowa Speedway

8/11/2009 - Southern Iowa Speedway

Oskaloosa, IA

Classes

  • 410 Non-Wing Sprints40 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

410 Non-Wing Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 -
Third Qualifier 2 -
Heat 4 4 -

410 Non-Wing Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
2 2B Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
3 30 Chad Boat Chad Boat Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 20 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
5 67K Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
6 83J Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
7 69 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 37 Josh Wise Josh Wise Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
9 81 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
10 11 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
11 7 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
12 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
13 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
14 4 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
15 12B Shane Hmiel Shane Hmiel Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
16 9X Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
17 31X Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
18 2W Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
19 67 Henry Clarke Henry Clarke Villa Park, CA Villa Park, CA -
20 7D Hud Cone Hud Cone Benton, KY Benton, KY -
21 17F Nic Faas Nic Faas Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
22 1S Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
23 71X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
24 12 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9X Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
2 37 Josh Wise Josh Wise Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
3 11D Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
4 2W Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
5 7X Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
6 1Z Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
7 7K Bruce St. James Bruce St. James Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -
9 69X Mike Moore Mike Moore Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
10 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
11 4U Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
12 71B Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
13 8Z Mathew Shedarowich Mathew Shedarowich Mission Viejo, CA Mission Viejo, CA -
14 1G Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -

First Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 11 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
3 4 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
4 69 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 12B Shane Hmiel Shane Hmiel Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
6 2W Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
7 8Z Mathew Shedarowich Mathew Shedarowich Mission Viejo, CA Mission Viejo, CA -
8 1G Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
9 4U Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
10 69X Mike Moore Mike Moore Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
11 5X Dene McAllan Dene McAllan Perth, WA Perth, WA -

Second Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
2 30 Chad Boat Chad Boat Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 67K Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
4 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
5 71X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 7D Hud Cone Hud Cone Benton, KY Benton, KY -
7 1Z Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
8 7K Bruce St. James Bruce St. James Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
9 7X Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
10 37R Casey Riggs Casey Riggs Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -

Third Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2B Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
2 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 20 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
4 17F Nic Faas Nic Faas Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
5 31X Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
6 9X Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
7 71B Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
8 9 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
9 1F Sheldon Leesekamp Sheldon Leesekamp Moore, OK Moore, OK -

Fourth Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 83J Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 81 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
3 12 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
4 7 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
5 37 Josh Wise Josh Wise Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
6 67 Henry Clarke Henry Clarke Villa Park, CA Villa Park, CA -
7 11D Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
8 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -
9 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
2 4 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
3 7 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
4 11 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
5 30 Chad Boat Chad Boat Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
6 83J Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
7 1Z Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
8 7K Bruce St. James Bruce St. James Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
9 37R Casey Riggs Casey Riggs Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
10 69X Mike Moore Mike Moore Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12B Shane Hmiel Shane Hmiel Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 69 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 67K Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
4 12 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
5 17F Nic Faas Nic Faas Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
6 31X Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
7 9X Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
8 1G Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
9 1F Sheldon Leesekamp Sheldon Leesekamp Moore, OK Moore, OK -
10 7X Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
11 21X Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
2 2B Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
3 9 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 71X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 2W Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
6 7D Hud Cone Hud Cone Benton, KY Benton, KY -
7 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -
8 11D Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
9 71B Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
2 20 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
3 67 Henry Clarke Henry Clarke Villa Park, CA Villa Park, CA -
4 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 1S Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
6 8Z Mathew Shedarowich Mathew Shedarowich Mission Viejo, CA Mission Viejo, CA -
7 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
8 4U Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
9 37 Josh Wise Josh Wise Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Events68
  • Wins5
  • Top 529
  • Top 1038
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products