Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Races13
  • Wins0
  • Top 55
  • Top 107

9/11/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint Cars27 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars
  • USAC Midgets26 entries
    • USAC National Midgets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 6 -4
Heat 3 5 4 1
Qualifying 1 12.844 11 8

USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 5
2 7 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 5
3 1 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -2
4 9 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 5
5 8 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 3
6 2 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
7 10 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 3
8 11 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 3
9 12 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
10 18 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 8
11 4 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -7
12 24 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 12
13 21 18 Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE 8
14 13 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -1
15 19 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 4
16 3 17W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -13
17 14 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -3
18 16 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
19 22 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 3
20 20 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -
21 23 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 2
22 5 5M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -17
23 15 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -8
24 17 19L Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW -7
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 1
2 1 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -1
3 8 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 5
4 4 18 Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE -
5 3 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -2
6 7 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 1
7 9 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
8 6 X Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
2 4 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
3 6 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 3
4 7 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 3
5 2 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -3
6 5 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -1
7 3 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -4
8 9 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 1
9 8 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
2 5 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 3
3 8 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 5
4 6 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
5 4 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
6 3 19L Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW -3
7 9 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 2
8 1 X Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -7
9 2 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -7
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 1
2 4 5M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 3 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -
4 5 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
5 6 17W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
6 8 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 2
7 7 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -
8 1 18 Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE -7
9 9 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 12.589
2 7 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 12.591
3 4 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 12.617
4 21 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 12.688
5 12 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.695
6 20 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 12.712
7 11 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 12.719
8 2 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 12.727
9 1 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 12.780
10 26 17W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 12.825
11 19 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.844
12 23 5M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.848
13 18 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 12.860
14 8 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.875
15 5 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 12.958
16 3 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 12.966
17 22 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 12.998
18 9 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 13.011
19 27 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 13.075
20 14 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 13.139
21 6 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 13.206
22 13 19L Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW 13.285
23 25 18 Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE 13.396
24 15 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 13.553
25 17 X Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 13.728
26 16 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 13.911
27 24 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 13.931
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Races13
  • Wins0
  • Top 55
  • Top 107
Fatheadz Eyewear
Imperial Wagyu Beef
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Tel•Star Communications
B and S Cattle
Lykins Energy
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Triple X Race Chassis
Hoosier Racing Tires
XYZ Machining
Rust-Oleum
Health Clips Lawn Care
Factory Kahne Indy
Engler Machine
Lucas oil
FK Rod Ends
Keizer Wheels
Purple Heart Racing Team
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
DMI Racing
ProGlide Bearings
Chalk Stix
Wilwood
Lajoie Seats
Smith Titanium
Allstar Performance
Simpson
MyRacePass
Schroth Racing
Saldana Racing Products
KSE Power Steering
King Racing Products
Schoenfeld