Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Races13
  • Wins0
  • Top 55
  • Top 107

9/10/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint Cars28 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars
  • USAC Midgets29 entries
    • USAC National Midgets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 3 7
Heat 3 8 4 4
USAC Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 17 -9
Heat 3 6 3 3

USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -
2 2 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 10 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 7
4 3 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -1
5 9 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 4
6 4 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -2
7 8 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 1
8 11 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 3
9 5 5M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
10 6 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -4
11 12 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
12 14 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 2
13 7 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -6
14 17 17W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 3
15 13 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
16 19 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 3
17 16 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -1
18 15 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -3
19 24 19L Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW 5
20 18 X Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -2
21 22 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 1
22 23 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 1
23 20 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -3
24 21 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -3
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
2 2 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
3 4 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
4 6 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 2
5 3 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -2
6 9 19L Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW 3
7 5 11X Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
8 10 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 2
9 8 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
10 7 18 Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 2
2 5 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 3
3 7 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 4
4 8 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 4
5 4 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -1
6 1 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -5
7 10 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
8 6 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -2
9 2 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -7
10 9 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 5
2 4 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 5 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 2
4 8 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 4
5 9 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 4
6 2 X Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -4
7 1 11X Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -6
8 7 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
9 3 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5M Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
2 6 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 4
3 2 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -1
4 8 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
5 3 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -2
6 7 19AZ Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 1
7 5 17W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -2
8 1 18 Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE -7
9 9 19L Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW -

USAC Midgets

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
2 4 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
3 5 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
4 7 67 Buddy Kofoid Buddy Kofoid 3
5 1 71K Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -4
6 12 07W Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 6
7 13 25 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 6
8 9 19 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
9 3 19A Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
10 18 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 8
11 17 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
12 16 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA 4
13 19 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
14 20 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 6
15 21 17B Austin Barnhill Austin Barnhill Rocky Point, NC Rocky Point, NC 6
16 11 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -5
17 8 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -9
18 15 85T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
19 2 5 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -17
20 23 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 3
21 14 19T Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -7
22 24 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 2
23 22 9 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
24 10 15 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -14
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
2 3 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 1 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -2
4 10 17B Austin Barnhill Austin Barnhill Rocky Point, NC Rocky Point, NC 6
5 5 9 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
6 6 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
7 8 5H Casey Hicks Casey Hicks Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 1
8 7 11W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -1
9 9 10B Blaze Bennett Blaze Bennett Parker, CO Parker, CO -
10 11 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
11 4 91 Lance Bennett Lance Bennett Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -7
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19T Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -
2 3 5 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
3 2 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
4 5 19A Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 4 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
6 7 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
7 8 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
8 6 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
9 10 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
10 9 17B Austin Barnhill Austin Barnhill Rocky Point, NC Rocky Point, NC -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
2 2 85T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 4 71K Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 1
4 7 15 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 3
5 8 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
6 5 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
7 6 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA -1
8 1 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -7
9 9 10B Blaze Bennett Blaze Bennett Parker, CO Parker, CO -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Buddy Kofoid Buddy Kofoid 3
2 3 25 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 1
3 6 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
4 7 19 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
5 8 07W Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 3
6 9 9 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
7 1 91 Lance Bennett Lance Bennett Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -6
8 10 5H Casey Hicks Casey Hicks Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 2
9 2 11W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -7
10 5 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -5
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Races13
  • Wins0
  • Top 55
  • Top 107
Fatheadz Eyewear
Imperial Wagyu Beef
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Tel•Star Communications
B and S Cattle
Lykins Energy
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Triple X Race Chassis
Hoosier Racing Tires
XYZ Machining
Rust-Oleum
Health Clips Lawn Care
Factory Kahne Indy
Engler Machine
Lucas oil
FK Rod Ends
Keizer Wheels
Purple Heart Racing Team
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
DMI Racing
ProGlide Bearings
Chalk Stix
Wilwood
Lajoie Seats
Smith Titanium
Allstar Performance
Simpson
MyRacePass
Schroth Racing
Saldana Racing Products
KSE Power Steering
King Racing Products
Schoenfeld