Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Races13
  • Wins0
  • Top 55
  • Top 107

1/14/2021 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

Tulsa, OK

Classes

  • Midgets64 entries
    • Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 3 -1
Qualifier 1 6 3 3
Heat 7 8 1 7

Midgets

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84X Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
2 7 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 5
3 2 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
4 3 1S Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
5 8 49J Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 3
6 13 39 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 7
7 11 29 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 4
8 5 21G Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
9 12 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS 3
10 14 2D Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 4
11 6 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
12 24 31K Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini San Rafael, CA San Rafael, CA 12
13 9 15X Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -4
14 15 11A Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 1
15 16 47C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
16 22 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 6
17 17 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
18 20 93 Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 2
19 10 22T Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -9
20 23 7M Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 3
21 DNF 1 25B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -20
22 DNF 19 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
23 DNF 18 37W Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -5
24 DNF 21 19P Austin Prock Austin Prock Avon, IN Avon, IN -3
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
2 4 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 6 19P Austin Prock Austin Prock Avon, IN Avon, IN 3
4 13 7M Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 9
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 1 72C Jeffrey Champagne Jeffrey Champagne Westfield, MA Westfield, MA -5
7 12 17 Tanner Berryhill Tanner Berryhill Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 5
8 3 321 Chad Winfrey Chad Winfrey Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -5
9 14 11G Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
10 7 88 Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -3
11 10 71D Jeff Wheeler Jeff Wheeler Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
12 8 11X Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -4
13 DNF 11 4B Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
14 DNF 9 2L Matt Linder Matt Linder Braselton, GA Braselton, GA -5
DNS 15 5W Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -
DNS 16 68S Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37W Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 5
2 5 93 Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 3
3 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
4 2 31K Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini San Rafael, CA San Rafael, CA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 14 7MF Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 9
6 1 83 TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -5
7 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -3
8 9 17X Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 1
9 13 87F Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 4
10 11 12S Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 1
11 DNF 10 8B Brock Berreth Brock Berreth Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
12 DNF 15 21D Justin Dickerson Justin Dickerson Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 3
13 DNF 3 1G Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -10
14 DNF 8 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -6
15 DNF 12 53R Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -3
DNS 16 79M Keith Martin Keith Martin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4B Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 2 17 Tanner Berryhill Tanner Berryhill Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
3 3 7M Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -
4 6 11G Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
Top 4 transfer
5 12 25C Courtney Crone Courtney Crone Corona, CA Corona, CA 7
6 11 51X Joe Walker Joe Walker Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 5
7 5 15 Aaron Farney Aaron Farney Brookston, IN Brookston, IN -2
8 4 08J Jace McIntosh Jace McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -4
9 8 5H Casey Hicks Casey Hicks Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -1
10 7 58 Norman Rose Norman Rose San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
11 10 17D Garrett Smithley Garrett Smithley Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -1
12 DNF 9 69 Stephen "Gravy" Fairfield Stephen "Gravy" Fairfield Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -3
12 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12S Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 6
2 9 7MF Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 7
3 10 87F Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 7
4 3 21D Justin Dickerson Justin Dickerson Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 117 Ryan Ellis Ryan Ellis Fairfax, VA Fairfax, VA -4
6 5 26M Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -1
7 2 78M Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -5
8 8 84S Shaun Shapel Shaun Shapel Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
9 4 28Q Sean Quinn Sean Quinn Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -5
10 DNF 6 22Z Zac Millikin Zac Millikin Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -4
DNS 11 40 J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
DNS 12 15N Joey Brasil Joey Brasil Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -
10 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
2 4 21G Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
3 6 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
4 1 83 TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
5 5 2D Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
6 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -3
7 8 93 Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
8 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
9 9 8B Brock Berreth Brock Berreth Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
10 DNF 10 53R Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
10 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15X Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -
2 6 25B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 4
3 9 22T Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
4 2 11A Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO -2
5 4 47C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
6 7 1G Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 1
7 8 5W Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 1
8 10 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 2
9 DNF 5 37W Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -4
10 DNF 3 68S Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
10 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1S Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 4
2 2 29 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -
3 3 39 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
4 6 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
5 4 72C Jeffrey Champagne Jeffrey Champagne Westfield, MA Westfield, MA -1
6 7 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
7 1 19P Austin Prock Austin Prock Avon, IN Avon, IN -6
8 10 11X Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
9 8 79M Keith Martin Keith Martin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
10 9 71D Jeff Wheeler Jeff Wheeler Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
10 Laps

Qualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84X Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
2 2 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS -
3 5 49J Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 2
4 1 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -3
5 3 31K Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini San Rafael, CA San Rafael, CA -2
6 9 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
7 6 321 Chad Winfrey Chad Winfrey Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -1
8 7 88 Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
9 10 2L Matt Linder Matt Linder Braselton, GA Braselton, GA 1
10 8 17X Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37W Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
2 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
3 4 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
4 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 4
5 6 8B Brock Berreth Brock Berreth Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
6 7 11X Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
7 5 58 Norman Rose Norman Rose San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
8 DNF 3 87F Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
2 2 15X Carson Garrett Carson Garrett Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -
3 7 321 Chad Winfrey Chad Winfrey Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO 4
4 8 68S Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
5 1 117 Ryan Ellis Ryan Ellis Fairfax, VA Fairfax, VA -4
6 4 21D Justin Dickerson Justin Dickerson Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -2
7 DNF 6 11G Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
8 DNF 5 51X Joe Walker Joe Walker Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 3 39 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 1
3 6 49J Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 3
4 7 29 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 3
5 5 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 4 08J Jace McIntosh Jace McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2
7 2 84S Shaun Shapel Shaun Shapel Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -5
8 8 5H Casey Hicks Casey Hicks Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
2 1 1G Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -1
3 3 88 Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
4 5 5W Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 1
5 7 17X Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 2
6 4 28Q Sean Quinn Sean Quinn Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -2
7 DNF 6 22Z Zac Millikin Zac Millikin Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
8 DNF 8 40 J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72C Jeffrey Champagne Jeffrey Champagne Westfield, MA Westfield, MA -
2 2 19P Austin Prock Austin Prock Avon, IN Avon, IN -
3 5 11A Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 2
4 7 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS 3
5 3 2L Matt Linder Matt Linder Braselton, GA Braselton, GA -2
6 8 71D Jeff Wheeler Jeff Wheeler Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
7 DNF 4 12S Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -3
8 DNF 6 15N Joey Brasil Joey Brasil Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84X Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 3 31K Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini San Rafael, CA San Rafael, CA 1
3 7 2D Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 4
4 2 22T Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
5 4 53R Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -1
6 6 17 Tanner Berryhill Tanner Berryhill Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
7 8 7M Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 1
8 5 7MF Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -3
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 7
2 2 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
3 6 21G Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 7 83 TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
5 3 4B Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
6 5 78M Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -1
7 1 17D Garrett Smithley Garrett Smithley Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -6
8 4 25C Courtney Crone Courtney Crone Corona, CA Corona, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 5
2 3 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
3 2 93 Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
4 5 79M Keith Martin Keith Martin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
5 4 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -1
6 1 26M Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -5
7 7 15 Aaron Farney Aaron Farney Brookston, IN Brookston, IN -
8 8 69 Stephen "Gravy" Fairfield Stephen "Gravy" Fairfield Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Races13
  • Wins0
  • Top 55
  • Top 107
Fatheadz Eyewear
Imperial Wagyu Beef
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Tel•Star Communications
B and S Cattle
Lykins Energy
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Triple X Race Chassis
Hoosier Racing Tires
XYZ Machining
Rust-Oleum
Health Clips Lawn Care
Factory Kahne Indy
Engler Machine
Lucas oil
FK Rod Ends
Keizer Wheels
Purple Heart Racing Team
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
DMI Racing
ProGlide Bearings
Chalk Stix
Wilwood
Lajoie Seats
Smith Titanium
Allstar Performance
Simpson
MyRacePass
Schroth Racing
Saldana Racing Products
KSE Power Steering
King Racing Products
Schoenfeld