Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
7/11/2007 - Lawrenceburg Speedway

7/11/2007 - Lawrenceburg Speedway

Lawrenceburg, IN

Classes

  • Non-Wing Sprint Cars43 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

Non-Wing Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 -
B Feature 2 -
Heat 2 6 -

Non-Wing Sprint Cars

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 44 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
3 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 17 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
5 67 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
6 9 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
7 69 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 20 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
9 92 Daron Clayton Daron Clayton Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
10 10E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
11 21 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
12 2 Josh Ford Josh Ford Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -
13 17N Mat Neely Mat Neely Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
14 10 Shane Hollingsworth Shane Hollingsworth Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
15 38 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
16 2B Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
17 21T Michael Trimble Michael Trimble Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
18 2C Tim Spindler Tim Spindler Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
19 4N Neil Shepherd Neil Shepherd Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
20 2J Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
21 17R Kyle Robbins Kyle Robbins New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
22 67K Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
23 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
24 90 Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
25 26 Brandon Petty Brandon Petty Alexandria, IN Alexandria, IN -
26 11 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 92 Daron Clayton Daron Clayton Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 9 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
4 20 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
5 17R Kyle Robbins Kyle Robbins New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
6 10 Shane Hollingsworth Shane Hollingsworth Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
7 10T Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
8 97 Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
9 29W Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
10 21K Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
11 46 Russ Gamester Russ Gamester Peru, IN Peru, IN -
12 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
13 21T Michael Trimble Michael Trimble Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
14 38 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
15 21 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
16 75 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
17 17B Josh Burdette Josh Burdette Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -
18 23 Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -
19 57 A.J. Anderson A.J. Anderson Tilton, IL Tilton, IL -
20 21X Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -

Non-Qualifiers Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
2 21K Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
3 38 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
4 2 Josh Ford Josh Ford Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -
5 4M John Memmer John Memmer Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
6 22W Mike Weber Mike Weber Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
7 81 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
8 97X Brad Stevens Brad Stevens Harrison, OH Harrison, OH -
9 77 Derek Franks Derek Franks North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
10 12 Ted Hines Ted Hines Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
11 6M Josh Kinser Josh Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 67 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
2 2B Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
3 53 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 44 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
5 75 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
6 23 Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -
7 10 Shane Hollingsworth Shane Hollingsworth Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
8 10T Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
9 20 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17N Mat Neely Mat Neely Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
2 67K Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
3 17 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
4 11 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
5 46 Russ Gamester Russ Gamester Peru, IN Peru, IN -
6 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
7 21K Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
8 97 Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
9 21 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4N Neil Shepherd Neil Shepherd Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 10E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 2J Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 69 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 38 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
6 57 A.J. Anderson A.J. Anderson Tilton, IL Tilton, IL -
7 17B Josh Burdette Josh Burdette Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -
8 21X Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
9 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 90 Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 2C Tim Spindler Tim Spindler Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
3 2 Josh Ford Josh Ford Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -
4 26 Brandon Petty Brandon Petty Alexandria, IN Alexandria, IN -
5 17R Kyle Robbins Kyle Robbins New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
6 29W Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
7 92 Daron Clayton Daron Clayton Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
8 21T Michael Trimble Michael Trimble Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
9 9 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 53 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 12.369
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products