Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
7/12/2007 - Lawrenceburg Speedway

7/12/2007 - Lawrenceburg Speedway

Lawrenceburg, IN

Classes

  • Non-Wing Sprint Cars47 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

Non-Wing Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 -
Heat 4 4 -

Non-Wing Sprint Cars

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
2 2B Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
3 20 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
4 38 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
5 10E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
6 21K Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
7 17 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
8 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
9 67 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
10 21X Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
11 17N Mat Neely Mat Neely Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
12 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
13 53 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
14 21 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
15 75 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
16 11 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
17 2C Tim Spindler Tim Spindler Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
18 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
19 26 Brandon Petty Brandon Petty Alexandria, IN Alexandria, IN -
20 21T Michael Trimble Michael Trimble Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
21 67K Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
22 9 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
23 69 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
24 92 Daron Clayton Daron Clayton Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
25 10T Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 67 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
2 2B Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
3 38 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
4 17 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
5 67K Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
6 75 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
7 57 A.J. Anderson A.J. Anderson Tilton, IL Tilton, IL -
8 10 Shane Hollingsworth Shane Hollingsworth Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
9 4M John Memmer John Memmer Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
10 2J Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
11 4N Neil Shepherd Neil Shepherd Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
12 2 Josh Ford Josh Ford Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -
13 21T Michael Trimble Michael Trimble Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
14 17R Kyle Robbins Kyle Robbins New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
15 90 Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
16 29W Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
17 9 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
18 23 Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -
19 7X Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -
20 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -

Non-Qualifier Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 9 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
3 21T Michael Trimble Michael Trimble Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
4 11 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
5 112 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
6 97 Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 77 Derek Franks Derek Franks North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
8 17B Brett Burdette Brett Burdette Sunman, IN Sunman, IN -
9 46 Russ Gamester Russ Gamester Peru, IN Peru, IN -
10 97X Brad Stevens Brad Stevens Harrison, OH Harrison, OH -
11 81 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
12 12 Ted Hines Ted Hines Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
13 22W Mike Weber Mike Weber Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 69 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 44 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
4 20 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
5 75 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
6 4N Neil Shepherd Neil Shepherd Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
7 2J Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
8 29W Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
9 23 Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
2 21 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
3 17N Mat Neely Mat Neely Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
4 10T Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
5 10 Shane Hollingsworth Shane Hollingsworth Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
6 38 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
7 67 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
8 9 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
9 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 21X Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
3 26 Brandon Petty Brandon Petty Alexandria, IN Alexandria, IN -
4 2C Tim Spindler Tim Spindler Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
5 4M John Memmer John Memmer Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
6 57 A.J. Anderson A.J. Anderson Tilton, IL Tilton, IL -
7 2 Josh Ford Josh Ford Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -
8 67K Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
9 21T Michael Trimble Michael Trimble Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 92 Daron Clayton Daron Clayton Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
3 21K Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
4 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 2B Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
6 17 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
7 7X Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -
8 90 Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
9 17R Kyle Robbins Kyle Robbins New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN 12.508
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products