Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Events68
  • Wins5
  • Top 529
  • Top 1038
10/2/2009 - Lawrenceburg Speedway

10/2/2009 - Lawrenceburg Speedway

Lawrenceburg, IN

Classes

  • Non-Wing Sprint Cars51 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

Non-Wing Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 20 -
B Feature 2 -
Heat 2 6 -

Non-Wing Sprint Cars

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
2 67K Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
3 11 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
4 53 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
5 3C Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
6 20 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
7 69 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 21 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
9 11D Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
10 1G Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
11 2B Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
12 36R Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
13 17F Nic Faas Nic Faas Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
14 5 Bobby East Bobby East Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
15 12 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
16 37R Casey Riggs Casey Riggs Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
17 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
18 7 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
19 13 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
20 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
21 4M John Memmer John Memmer Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
22 30 Chad Boat Chad Boat Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
23 81 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
24 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 4M John Memmer John Memmer Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
4 21 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
5 7 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
6 3C Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
7 12B Shane Hmiel Shane Hmiel Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
8 37 Brad Kuhn Brad Kuhn Avon, IN Avon, IN -
9 4G Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
10 38D Ty Deckard Ty Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
11 67 Henry Clarke Henry Clarke Villa Park, CA Villa Park, CA -
12 68 Jonathan Hendrick Jonathan Hendrick Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
13 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
14 14 Coleman Gulick Coleman Gulick Chenango Forks, NY Chenango Forks, NY -
15 12H Ted Hines Ted Hines Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
16 98X Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
17 30 Chad Boat Chad Boat Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
18 57X Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
19 10F Blake Fitzpatrick Blake Fitzpatrick West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
20 13 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
21 12G Chris Gurley Chris Gurley Crown Point, IN Crown Point, IN -
22 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
23 92 Daron Clayton Daron Clayton Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
24 1X Kurt Gross Kurt Gross Washington, IN Washington, IN -

Qualifying Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
2 57X Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
3 98X Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
4 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
5 4U William Nedderman William Nedderman Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
6 10 Hud Cone Hud Cone Benton, KY Benton, KY -
7 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
8 15 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -

Qualifying Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 67 Henry Clarke Henry Clarke Villa Park, CA Villa Park, CA -
2 68 Jonathan Hendrick Jonathan Hendrick Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
3 1X Kurt Gross Kurt Gross Washington, IN Washington, IN -
4 92 Daron Clayton Daron Clayton Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
5 59 Scott Hampton Scott Hampton Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -
6 71M Chris (Critter) Malone Chris (Critter) Malone Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
7 25N Adam Nigg Adam Nigg Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
8 31C Tim Creech II Tim Creech II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
9 22W Mike Weber Mike Weber Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Bobby East Bobby East Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
2 37R Casey Riggs Casey Riggs Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
3 67K Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
4 2B Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
5 53 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
6 10F Blake Fitzpatrick Blake Fitzpatrick West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
7 7 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
8 30 Chad Boat Chad Boat Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
9 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 36R Jeff Bland Jr Jeff Bland Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
2 11D Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
3 32 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
4 11 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
5 13 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
6 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
7 12G Chris Gurley Chris Gurley Crown Point, IN Crown Point, IN -
8 4G Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
9 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
10 57X Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
2 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
3 20 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
4 69 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 38D Ty Deckard Ty Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 21 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
7 67 Henry Clarke Henry Clarke Villa Park, CA Villa Park, CA -
8 3C Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
9 12H Ted Hines Ted Hines Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
10 1X Kurt Gross Kurt Gross Washington, IN Washington, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
2 1G Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
3 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
4 17F Nic Faas Nic Faas Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
5 92 Daron Clayton Daron Clayton Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
6 37 Brad Kuhn Brad Kuhn Avon, IN Avon, IN -
7 12B Shane Hmiel Shane Hmiel Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
8 68 Jonathan Hendrick Jonathan Hendrick Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
9 14 Coleman Gulick Coleman Gulick Chenango Forks, NY Chenango Forks, NY -
10 4M John Memmer John Memmer Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 53 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 14.242
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Events68
  • Wins5
  • Top 529
  • Top 1038
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products