Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Events68
  • Wins5
  • Top 529
  • Top 1038
8/22/2009 - Lakeside Speedway

8/22/2009 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged30 entries
    • Sprint Bandits TNT

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
Feature 1 -
Heat 2 1 -
Qualifier 3 2 -

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 13 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
3 21X Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
4 81M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
5 37 Josh Wise Josh Wise Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
6 15 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
7 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
8 7K Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
9 11D Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
10 46 Dusty Murray Dusty Murray Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
11 F1 Sheldon Leesekamp Sheldon Leesekamp Moore, OK Moore, OK -
12 11 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
13 10 Hud Cone Hud Cone Benton, KY Benton, KY -
14 98 J.C. Bland J.C. Bland Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
15 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
16 23 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -
17 10R David Wheeler David Wheeler Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -
18 88 Chad Tye Chad Tye Independence, MO Independence, MO -
19 97 Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
20 12 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
21 37R Casey Riggs Casey Riggs Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
22 81 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
23 51 Doug Martens Doug Martens Ward, SD Ward, SD -
24 1 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 37R Casey Riggs Casey Riggs Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
2 88 Chad Tye Chad Tye Independence, MO Independence, MO -
3 46 Dusty Murray Dusty Murray Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
4 98 J.C. Bland J.C. Bland Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
5 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
6 51 Doug Martens Doug Martens Ward, SD Ward, SD -
7 90 Patrick Budde Patrick Budde Bartelso, IL Bartelso, IL -
8 18 Tim Newman Tim Newman Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
9 65 Chris Parkinson Chris Parkinson Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -
DNS 17R Kyle Robbins Kyle Robbins New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
DNS 11X Craig Braden Craig Braden Independence, MO Independence, MO -
DNS 1K Kim Kennedy Kim Kennedy Cosby, MO Cosby, MO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
2 81M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
3 7K Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
4 11 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
5 11D Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
6 37R Casey Riggs Casey Riggs Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
7 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
8 18 Tim Newman Tim Newman Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 1 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
3 97 Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 F1 Sheldon Leesekamp Sheldon Leesekamp Moore, OK Moore, OK -
5 65 Chris Parkinson Chris Parkinson Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -
6 98 J.C. Bland J.C. Bland Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
7 17R Kyle Robbins Kyle Robbins New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
8 1K Kim Kennedy Kim Kennedy Cosby, MO Cosby, MO -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
2 10 Hud Cone Hud Cone Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 21X Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
4 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
5 23 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -
6 46 Dusty Murray Dusty Murray Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
7 37 Josh Wise Josh Wise Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
2 88 Chad Tye Chad Tye Independence, MO Independence, MO -
3 15 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
4 10R David Wheeler David Wheeler Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -
5 90 Patrick Budde Patrick Budde Bartelso, IL Bartelso, IL -
6 51 Doug Martens Doug Martens Ward, SD Ward, SD -
7 11X Craig Braden Craig Braden Independence, MO Independence, MO -

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11D Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
2 81 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
3 1 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
4 7K Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
5 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
6 88 Chad Tye Chad Tye Independence, MO Independence, MO -
7 90 Patrick Budde Patrick Budde Bartelso, IL Bartelso, IL -
DNS 1K Kim Kennedy Kim Kennedy Cosby, MO Cosby, MO -

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller Saybrook, IL Saybrook, IL -
2 97 Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 21X Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
4 81M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
5 12 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
6 65 Chris Parkinson Chris Parkinson Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -
7 51 Doug Martens Doug Martens Ward, SD Ward, SD -
DNS 11X Craig Braden Craig Braden Independence, MO Independence, MO -

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 Hud Cone Hud Cone Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 11 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
4 15 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
5 37R Casey Riggs Casey Riggs Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
6 46 Dusty Murray Dusty Murray Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
DNS 17R Kyle Robbins Kyle Robbins New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -

Qualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 13 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
3 F1 Sheldon Leesekamp Sheldon Leesekamp Moore, OK Moore, OK -
4 10R David Wheeler David Wheeler Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -
5 98 J.C. Bland J.C. Bland Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
6 18 Tim Newman Tim Newman Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
DNS 37 Josh Wise Josh Wise Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Events68
  • Wins5
  • Top 529
  • Top 1038
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products