Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Events68
  • Wins5
  • Top 529
  • Top 1038
2/20/2009 - Manzanita Speedway

2/20/2009 - Manzanita Speedway

Phoenix, AZ

Classes

  • Non-Wing Sprint Cars55 entries
    • USAC/CRA Sprints,USAC National Sprint Cars
  • Midgets
    • USAC National Midgets
  • Silver Crown5 entries
    • USAC Silver Crown

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

Non-Wing Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
Heat 4 3 -

Non-Wing Sprint Cars

Copper Bowl Shootout

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 93H Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
2 10K Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
3 2B Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
4 67K Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
5 32 Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
6 17F Nic Faas Nic Faas Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
7 69 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 9 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
9 50AZ Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Garrett Hansen Garrett Hansen Manhattan Beach, CA Manhattan Beach, CA -
2 69 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 17 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
4 93X Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
5 11 Jimmy Crawford Jimmy Crawford Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
6 21 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
7 37 Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
8 3 Rip Williams Rip Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
9 21A Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
10 07 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
11 71K Austin Mero Austin Mero Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2B Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
2 17F Nic Faas Nic Faas Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
3 93 Blake Miller Blake Miller Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
4 37X Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
5 96 Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR -
6 15 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
7 21K Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
8 2A Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
9 19X Andy Reinbold Andy Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
10 39 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA -
11 73 Josh Ford Josh Ford Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 93H Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
2 32 Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
3 20 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
4 50 Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
5 4 David Cardey David Cardey Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
6 37M Josh Wise Josh Wise Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
7 24C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
8 41K Henry Clarke Henry Clarke Villa Park, CA Villa Park, CA -
9 0 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -
10 8Z Mathew Shedarowich Mathew Shedarowich Mission Viejo, CA Mission Viejo, CA -
11 1X J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 50AZ Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
2 67K Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
3 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 17X Seth Wilson Seth Wilson Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
5 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
6 17B Brett Burdette Brett Burdette Sunman, IN Sunman, IN -
7 12X Nathan High Nathan High Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
8 02 Matt Rossi Matt Rossi Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
9 44 Cody Williams Cody Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
10 19 Rodney Argo Rodney Argo El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
11 18 Danny Sheridan Danny Sheridan Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10K Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 9 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 13 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
4 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
5 5A Thomas Ogle Thomas Ogle Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
6 5K Robert King Jr Robert King Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
7 2 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
8 78 Chris Bonneau Chris Bonneau Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
9 30 Chad Boat Chad Boat Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
10 16 Rickie Gaunt Rickie Gaunt Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 20.213
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Events68
  • Wins5
  • Top 529
  • Top 1038
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products