Brady Bacon

Race Stats

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
11/1/2007 - Perris Auto Speedway

11/1/2007 - Perris Auto Speedway

Perris, CA

Classes

  • Non-Wing Sprint Cars68 entries
    • USAC/CRA Sprints,USAC National Sprint Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brady Bacon

Brady Bacon

Broken Arrow, OK

Non-Wing Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 -
B Feature 2 -
Heat 5 5 -

Non-Wing Sprint Cars

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 Daron Clayton Daron Clayton Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 9 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
3 2AZ Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
4 94 Rickie Gaunt Rickie Gaunt Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
5 83 David Cardey David Cardey Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
6 38 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
7 4 Tony Jones Tony Jones Norco, CA Norco, CA -
8 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
9 50 Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
10 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
11 21K Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
12 75 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
13 67 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
14 20 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
15 10X Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
16 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
17 15AZ R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
18 111 Troy Rutherford Troy Rutherford Ojai, CA Ojai, CA -
19 44 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
20 69 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
21 21T Michael Trimble Michael Trimble Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
22 7 Garrett Hansen Garrett Hansen Manhattan Beach, CA Manhattan Beach, CA -
23 50AZ Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
24 67K Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
25 57 Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
26 10E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
27 21S Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
28 18 Danny Sheridan Danny Sheridan Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 94 Rickie Gaunt Rickie Gaunt Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
2 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 50AZ Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
5 15AZ R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
6 73 Josh Ford Josh Ford Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -
7 21S Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
8 29K Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
9 29 Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
10 97X Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
11 38T Davey Pombo Davey Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA -
12 44 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
13 71X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
14 47 Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
15 7 Garrett Hansen Garrett Hansen Manhattan Beach, CA Manhattan Beach, CA -
16 97M Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
17 92 Luis Espinoza Luis Espinoza Castaic, CA Castaic, CA -
18 81 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
19 51 Jimmy Crawford Jimmy Crawford Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
20 11D Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
21 17N Mathew Neely Mathew Neely Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
22 3 Rip Williams Rip Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
23 2H Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
24 93 Blake Miller Blake Miller Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11D Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 2H Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
3 81 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
4 47 Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
5 21 Peter Murphy Peter Murphy Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
6 17 Seth Wilson Seth Wilson Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
7 76 Mike Leslie Mike Leslie Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 19 Rodney Argo Rodney Argo El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
9 16M Mike Martin Mike Martin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
10 20C Brent Camarillo Brent Camarillo Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
11 11 Chris (Critter) Malone Chris (Critter) Malone Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
12 25N Jason York Jason York Chico, CA Chico, CA -
13 91 Brandon Thomson Brandon Thomson Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
14 55 Tony Everhart Tony Everhart El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
15 9W Chris Wakim Chris Wakim Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -
16 67X Ross Millar Ross Millar Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
17 02 Matt Rossi Matt Rossi Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
18 22C Brian Camarillo Brian Camarillo Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
19 2B Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
20 12 Brian Venard Brian Venard Irvine, CA Irvine, CA -

D Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Chris (Critter) Malone Chris (Critter) Malone Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
2 91 Brandon Thomson Brandon Thomson Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
3 55 Tony Everhart Tony Everhart El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
4 16M Mike Martin Mike Martin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
5 40 Royal Adderson Royal Adderson Calgary, AB Calgary, AB -
6 48 Jonas Reynolds Jonas Reynolds Moorpark, CA Moorpark, CA -
7 397 Kyle Bates Kyle Bates Lethbridge, AB Lethbridge, AB -
8 16 Nadine Keller Nadine Keller Norco, CA Norco, CA -
9 6X Todd Hunsaker Todd Hunsaker Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -
10 23 Ben Astenious Ben Astenious Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
11 10L Lawrence Oconnor Lawrence Oconnor -
12 33 Jonny Bates Jonny Bates Laguna Niguel, CA Laguna Niguel, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
2 69 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 2AZ Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
4 57 Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
5 29K Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
6 17N Mathew Neely Mathew Neely Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -
7 97M Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 93 Blake Miller Blake Miller Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21K Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
2 10X Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 111 Troy Rutherford Troy Rutherford Ojai, CA Ojai, CA -
4 10 Daron Clayton Daron Clayton Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
5 15AZ R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
6 97X Jon Stanbrough Jon Stanbrough Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
7 50AZ Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
8 71X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 67 Darren Hagen Darren Hagen Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
2 50 Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
3 75 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
4 9 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
5 73 Josh Ford Josh Ford Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -
6 92 Luis Espinoza Luis Espinoza Castaic, CA Castaic, CA -
7 51 Jimmy Crawford Jimmy Crawford Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
8 3 Rip Williams Rip Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Tony Jones Tony Jones Norco, CA Norco, CA -
2 21T Michael Trimble Michael Trimble Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
3 20 Levi Jones Levi Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -
4 38 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN -
5 21S Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
6 44 Dave Darland Dave Darland Lincoln, IN Lincoln, IN -
7 94 Rickie Gaunt Rickie Gaunt Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
8 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Danny Sheridan Danny Sheridan Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
2 83 David Cardey David Cardey Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
3 67K Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 10E Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
5 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 29 Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
7 7 Garrett Hansen Garrett Hansen Manhattan Beach, CA Manhattan Beach, CA -
8 38T Davey Pombo Davey Pombo Easton, CA Easton, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 93 Blake Miller Blake Miller Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 17.129
Elite Racing Promotions

Race Stats

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Fatheadz Eyewear
Tel•Star Communications
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Cressman Sanitation
Champion Oil
Dragonfly Aviation
Triple X Race Chassis
Cobalt Civil
FK Indy
Engler Machine
Elliotts Custom Trailers
Health Clips Lawn Care
AB Sports Bar Cafe
Alumi Tech Products
XYZ Machining
Hoosier Racing Tires
Keizer Wheels
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
Specialty Rigging
MyRacePass
R and R Racewear
Chalk Stix
Simpson
DMI Racing
Brown and Miller Racing
Smileys Racing Products
Wilwood
Smith Titanium
Schroth Racing
KSE Power Steering
Schoenfeld
Allstar Performance
King Racing Products